Flights Sary-Arka, Karaganda - Saarbrucken

Scheduled flights departing on July 13

1. Flights Karaganda - Moscow - Stuttgart - Saarbrucken, Total time: 16h 05m, Aeroflot + Cityjet

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SVO: 5/5
Connection in STR: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SU1937 by Aeroflot serves route from Kazakhstan to Russia (KGF to SVO). The flight departs Karaganda, Sary-Arka on July 13 05:55 (5:55 am) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «F» on July 13 06:55 (6:55 am). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Moscow connection between flight SU1937 and SU2336 is 4h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «D».
International flight SU2336 by Aeroflot serves route from Russia to Germany (SVO to STR). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «D» on July 13 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Stuttgart, Stuttgart Echterdingen terminal «1» on July 13 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 3h 20m.
Stuttgart connection between flight SU2336 and VG1474 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight VG1474 by Cityjet serves route within Germany (STR to SCN). The flight departs Stuttgart, Stuttgart Echterdingen on July 13 16:00 (4:00 pm) and arrives Saarbrucken on July 13 18:00 (6:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Karaganda, Sary-Arka (KGF)
05:55
5:55 am
Jul 13
 
Aeroflot
4h 00m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
06:55
6:55 am
Jul 13
Terminal F
10:55
10:55 am
Jul 13
Terminal D
Connection 4h 00m
Aeroflot
3h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Stuttgart, Stuttgart Echterdingen (STR)
13:15
1:15 pm
Jul 13
Terminal 1
16:00
4:00 pm
Jul 13
 
Connection 2h 45m
Cityjet
2h 00m
Saarbrucken (SCN)
18:00
6:00 pm
Jul 13
 

2. Flights Karaganda - Moscow - Stuttgart - Saarbrucken, Total time: 17h 35m, Aeroflot + Cityjet

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SVO: 5/5
Connection in STR: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SU1937 by Aeroflot serves route from Kazakhstan to Russia (KGF to SVO). The flight departs Karaganda, Sary-Arka on July 13 05:55 (5:55 am) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «F» on July 13 06:55 (6:55 am). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Moscow connection between flight SU1937 and SU2336 is 4h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «D».
International flight SU2336 by Aeroflot serves route from Russia to Germany (SVO to STR). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «D» on July 13 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Stuttgart, Stuttgart Echterdingen terminal «1» on July 13 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 3h 20m.
Stuttgart connection between flight SU2336 and VG1476 is 4h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight VG1476 by Cityjet serves route within Germany (STR to SCN). The flight departs Stuttgart, Stuttgart Echterdingen on July 13 17:30 (5:30 pm) and arrives Saarbrucken on July 13 19:30 (7:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Karaganda, Sary-Arka (KGF)
05:55
5:55 am
Jul 13
 
Aeroflot
4h 00m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
06:55
6:55 am
Jul 13
Terminal F
10:55
10:55 am
Jul 13
Terminal D
Connection 4h 00m
Aeroflot
3h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Stuttgart, Stuttgart Echterdingen (STR)
13:15
1:15 pm
Jul 13
Terminal 1
17:30
5:30 pm
Jul 13
 
Connection 4h 15m
Cityjet
2h 00m
Saarbrucken (SCN)
19:30
7:30 pm
Jul 13
 

3. Flights Karaganda - Moscow - Stuttgart - Saarbrucken, Total time: 19h 05m, Aeroflot + Cityjet

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SVO: 5/5
Connection in STR: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SU1937 by Aeroflot serves route from Kazakhstan to Russia (KGF to SVO). The flight departs Karaganda, Sary-Arka on July 13 05:55 (5:55 am) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «F» on July 13 06:55 (6:55 am). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Moscow connection between flight SU1937 and SU2336 is 4h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «D».
International flight SU2336 by Aeroflot serves route from Russia to Germany (SVO to STR). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «D» on July 13 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Stuttgart, Stuttgart Echterdingen terminal «1» on July 13 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 3h 20m.
Stuttgart connection between flight SU2336 and VG1478 is 5h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight VG1478 by Cityjet serves route within Germany (STR to SCN). The flight departs Stuttgart, Stuttgart Echterdingen on July 13 19:00 (7:00 pm) and arrives Saarbrucken on July 13 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Karaganda, Sary-Arka (KGF)
05:55
5:55 am
Jul 13
 
Aeroflot
4h 00m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
06:55
6:55 am
Jul 13
Terminal F
10:55
10:55 am
Jul 13
Terminal D
Connection 4h 00m
Aeroflot
3h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Stuttgart, Stuttgart Echterdingen (STR)
13:15
1:15 pm
Jul 13
Terminal 1
19:00
7:00 pm
Jul 13
 
Connection 5h 45m
Cityjet
2h 00m
Saarbrucken (SCN)
21:00
9:00 pm
Jul 13
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer