Flights Sary-Arka, Karaganda - Bratsk

Scheduled flights departing on October 24

1. Flights Karaganda - Almaty - Novosibirsk - Bratsk, Total time: 22h 16m, Air Astana + S7 Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ALA: 5/5
Connection in OVB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight KC7122 by Air Astana serves route within Kazakhstan (KGF to ALA). The flight departs Karaganda, Sary-Arka on October 24 07:45 (7:45 am) and arrives Almaty on October 24 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Almaty connection between flight KC7122 and S75502 is 6h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight S75502 by S7 Airlines serves route from Kazakhstan to Russia (ALA to OVB). The flight departs Almaty on October 24 15:50 (3:50 pm) and arrives Novosibirsk, Tolmachevo terminal «B» on October 24 19:20 (7:20 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Novosibirsk connection between flight S75502 and S75215 is 9h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «A».
Domestic flight S75215 by S7 Airlines serves route within Russia (OVB to BTK). The flight departs Novosibirsk, Tolmachevo terminal «A» on October 25 04:55 (4:55 am) and arrives Bratsk on October 25 08:01 (8:01 am). Flight duration is 2h 06m.
Karaganda, Sary-Arka (KGF)
07:45
7:45 am
Oct 24
 
Air Astana
1h 25m
Airbus A320-100/200
Almaty (ALA)
09:10
9:10 am
Oct 24
 
15:50
3:50 pm
Oct 24
 
Connection 6h 40m
S7 Airlines
2h 30m
Embraer EMB 170
Novosibirsk, Tolmachevo (OVB)
19:20
7:20 pm
Oct 24
Terminal B
04:55
4:55 am
Oct 25
Terminal A
Connection 9h 35m
S7 Airlines
2h 06m
Embraer EMB 170
Bratsk (BTK)
08:01
8:01 am
Oct 25
 

2. Flights Karaganda - Moscow - Novosibirsk - Bratsk, Total time: 24h 06m, Aeroflot + S7 Airlines

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SVO: 4.5/5
Connection in OVB: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SU1937 by Aeroflot serves route from Kazakhstan to Russia (KGF to SVO). The flight departs Karaganda, Sary-Arka on October 24 05:55 (5:55 am) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «F» on October 24 06:55 (6:55 am). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Moscow connection between flight SU1937 and SU1460 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
Domestic flight SU1460 by Aeroflot serves route within Russia (SVO to OVB). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «B» on October 24 09:10 (9:10 am) and arrives Novosibirsk, Tolmachevo terminal «A» on October 24 17:15 (5:15 pm). Flight duration is 4h 05m.
Novosibirsk connection between flight SU1460 and S75215 is 11h 40m.
Domestic flight S75215 by S7 Airlines serves route within Russia (OVB to BTK). The flight departs Novosibirsk, Tolmachevo terminal «A» on October 25 04:55 (4:55 am) and arrives Bratsk on October 25 08:01 (8:01 am). Flight duration is 2h 06m.
Karaganda, Sary-Arka (KGF)
05:55
5:55 am
Oct 24
 
Aeroflot
4h 00m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
06:55
6:55 am
Oct 24
Terminal F
09:10
9:10 am
Oct 24
Terminal B
Connection 2h 15m
Aeroflot
4h 05m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Novosibirsk, Tolmachevo (OVB)
17:15
5:15 pm
Oct 24
Terminal A
04:55
4:55 am
Oct 25
Terminal A
Connection 11h 40m
S7 Airlines
2h 06m
Embraer EMB 170
Bratsk (BTK)
08:01
8:01 am
Oct 25
 

3. Flights Karaganda - Moscow - Irkutsk - Bratsk, Total time: 36h 10m, Aeroflot + Angara Airlines

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 3/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SVO: 5/5
Connection in IKT: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SU1937 by Aeroflot serves route from Kazakhstan to Russia (KGF to SVO). The flight departs Karaganda, Sary-Arka on October 24 05:55 (5:55 am) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «F» on October 24 06:55 (6:55 am). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Moscow connection between flight SU1937 and SU1442 is 14h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «D».
Domestic flight SU1442 by Aeroflot serves route within Russia (SVO to IKT). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «D» on October 24 21:25 (9:25 pm) and arrives Irkutsk on October 25 08:10 (8:10 am). Flight duration is 5h 45m.
Irkutsk connection between flight SU1442 and 2G753 is 10h 55m.
Domestic flight 2G753 by Angara Airlines serves route within Russia (IKT to BTK). The flight departs Irkutsk on October 25 19:05 (7:05 pm) and arrives Bratsk on October 25 20:05 (8:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Karaganda, Sary-Arka (KGF)
05:55
5:55 am
Oct 24
 
Aeroflot
4h 00m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
06:55
6:55 am
Oct 24
Terminal F
21:25
9:25 pm
Oct 24
Terminal D
Connection 14h 30m
Aeroflot
5h 45m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Irkutsk (IKT)
08:10
8:10 am
Oct 25
 
19:05
7:05 pm
Oct 25
 
Connection 10h 55m
Angara Airlines
1h 00m
Antonov An-148-100
Bratsk (BTK)
20:05
8:05 pm
Oct 25
 

Departure days

See also

Hotels

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer