Flights Sary-Arka, Karaganda - Sochi

Scheduled flights departing on October 20

1. Flights Karaganda - Moscow - Sochi, Total time: 8h 45m, Aeroflot

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in SVO: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
International flight SU1937 by Aeroflot serves route from Kazakhstan to Russia (KGF to SVO). The flight departs Karaganda, Sary-Arka on October 20 05:55 (5:55 am) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «F» on October 20 06:55 (6:55 am). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Moscow connection between flight SU1937 and SU1134 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
Domestic flight SU1134 by Aeroflot serves route within Russia (SVO to AER). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «B» on October 20 09:05 (9:05 am) and arrives Sochi on October 20 11:40 (11:40 am). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Karaganda, Sary-Arka (KGF)
05:55
5:55 am
Oct 20
 
Aeroflot
4h 00m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
06:55
6:55 am
Oct 20
Terminal F
09:05
9:05 am
Oct 20
Terminal B
Connection 2h 10m
Aeroflot
2h 35m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Sochi (AER)
11:40
11:40 am
Oct 20
 

2. Flights Karaganda - Moscow - Sochi, Total time: 10h 00m, Aeroflot

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in SVO: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SU1937 by Aeroflot serves route from Kazakhstan to Russia (KGF to SVO). The flight departs Karaganda, Sary-Arka on October 20 05:55 (5:55 am) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «F» on October 20 06:55 (6:55 am). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Moscow connection between flight SU1937 and SU1116 is 3h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «D».
Domestic flight SU1116 by Aeroflot serves route within Russia (SVO to AER). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «D» on October 20 10:30 (10:30 am) and arrives Sochi on October 20 12:55 (12:55 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Karaganda, Sary-Arka (KGF)
05:55
5:55 am
Oct 20
 
Aeroflot
4h 00m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
06:55
6:55 am
Oct 20
Terminal F
10:30
10:30 am
Oct 20
Terminal D
Connection 3h 35m
Aeroflot
2h 25m
Airbus A330-200
Sochi (AER)
12:55
12:55 pm
Oct 20
 

3. Flights Karaganda - Moscow - Sochi, Total time: 12h 00m, Aeroflot

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 3.6/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in SVO: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight SU1937 by Aeroflot serves route from Kazakhstan to Russia (KGF to SVO). The flight departs Karaganda, Sary-Arka on October 20 05:55 (5:55 am) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «F» on October 20 06:55 (6:55 am). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Moscow connection between flight SU1937 and SU1122 is 5h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
Domestic flight SU1122 by Aeroflot serves route within Russia (SVO to AER). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «B» on October 20 12:20 (12:20 pm) and arrives Sochi on October 20 14:55 (2:55 pm). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Karaganda, Sary-Arka (KGF)
05:55
5:55 am
Oct 20
 
Aeroflot
4h 00m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
06:55
6:55 am
Oct 20
Terminal F
12:20
12:20 pm
Oct 20
Terminal B
Connection 5h 25m
Aeroflot
2h 35m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Sochi (AER)
14:55
2:55 pm
Oct 20
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer