Flights Maniitsoq - Dubai

Scheduled flights departing on March 4, 2024

1. Flights Maniitsoq - Kangerlussuaq - Copenhagen - Dubai, Total time: 32h 50m, Air Greenland + Emirates

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SFJ: 5/5
Connection in CPH: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight GL264 by Air Greenland serves route within Greenland (JSU to SFJ). The flight departs Maniitsoq on March 4, 08:55 and arrives Kangerlussuaq on March 4, 09:35. Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Kangerlussuaq connection between flight GL264 and GL780 is 3h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight GL780 by Air Greenland serves route from Greenland to Denmark (SFJ to CPH). The flight departs Kangerlussuaq on March 4, 12:55 and arrives Copenhagen terminal «3» on March 4, 20:15. Flight duration is 4h 20m.
Copenhagen connection between flight GL780 and EK152 is 18h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight EK152 by Emirates serves route from Denmark to United Arab Emirates (CPH to DXB). The flight departs Copenhagen terminal «2» on March 5, 14:20 and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on March 5, 23:45. Flight duration is 6h 25m.
Maniitsoq (JSU)
08:55
Mar 4
 
Air Greenland
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q
Kangerlussuaq (SFJ)
09:35
Mar 4
 
12:55
Mar 4
 
Connection 3h 20m
Air Greenland
4h 20m
338
Copenhagen (CPH)
20:15
Mar 4
Terminal 3
14:20
Mar 5
Terminal 2
Connection 18h 05m
Emirates
6h 25m
Boeing 777-300ER
Dubai (DXB)
23:45
Mar 5
Terminal 3

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer