Flights John F. Kennedy, New York City - Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood, Fort Lauderdale

Scheduled flights departing on April 10

1. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 2h 56m, Virgin Atlantic Airways VS4785

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VS4785 by Virgin Atlantic Airways serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «4» on April 10 13:35 (1:35 pm) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on April 10 16:31 (4:31 pm). Flight duration is 2h 56m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
13:35
1:35 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 4
Virgin Atlantic Airways
2h 56m
Airbus A321-100/200
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
16:31
4:31 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 2

2. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 2h 56m, LAN Airlines LA6143

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LA6143 by LAN Airlines serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy on April 10 13:35 (1:35 pm) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood on April 10 16:31 (4:31 pm). Flight duration is 2h 56m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
13:35
1:35 pm
Apr 10
 
LAN Airlines
2h 56m
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
16:31
4:31 pm
Apr 10
 

3. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 01m, Delta DL2097

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL2097 by Delta serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «4» on April 10 08:30 (8:30 am) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on April 10 11:31 (11:31 am). Flight duration is 3h 01m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
08:30
8:30 am
Apr 10
Terminal 4
Delta
3h 01m
Airbus A321-100/200
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
11:31
11:31 am
Apr 10
Terminal 2

4. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 02m, Turkish Airlines TK8949

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight TK8949 by Turkish Airlines serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «5» on April 10 05:01 (5:01 am) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «3» on April 10 08:03 (8:03 am). Flight duration is 3h 02m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
05:01
5:01 am
Apr 10
Terminal 5
Turkish Airlines
3h 02m
Airbus A320-100/200
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
08:03
8:03 am
Apr 10
Terminal 3

5. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 03m, Turkish Airlines TK8953

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight TK8953 by Turkish Airlines serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «5» on April 10 06:08 (6:08 am) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «3» on April 10 09:11 (9:11 am). Flight duration is 3h 03m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
06:08
6:08 am
Apr 10
Terminal 5
Turkish Airlines
3h 03m
Airbus A321-100/200
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
09:11
9:11 am
Apr 10
Terminal 3

6. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 04m, Delta DL1264

Rating: 4.7/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL1264 by Delta serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «4» on April 10 14:35 (2:35 pm) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on April 10 17:39 (5:39 pm). Flight duration is 3h 04m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
14:35
2:35 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 4
Delta
3h 04m
Airbus A321-100/200
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
17:39
5:39 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 2

7. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 11m, Turkish Airlines TK8947

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight TK8947 by Turkish Airlines serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «5» on April 10 20:30 (8:30 pm) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «3» on April 10 23:41 (11:41 pm). Flight duration is 3h 11m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
20:30
8:30 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 5
Turkish Airlines
3h 11m
Airbus A320-100/200
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
23:41
11:41 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 3

8. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 11m, Aer Lingus EI5314

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight EI5314 by Aer Lingus serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «4» on April 10 20:30 (8:30 pm) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «3» on April 10 23:41 (11:41 pm). Flight duration is 3h 11m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
20:30
8:30 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 4
Aer Lingus
3h 11m
Airbus A320-100/200
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
23:41
11:41 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 3

9. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 11m, Etihad Airways EY8277

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight EY8277 by Etihad Airways serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy on April 10 20:30 (8:30 pm) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood on April 10 23:41 (11:41 pm). Flight duration is 3h 11m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
20:30
8:30 pm
Apr 10
 
Etihad Airways
3h 11m
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
23:41
11:41 pm
Apr 10
 

10. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 11m, Emirates EK6727

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight EK6727 by Emirates serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy on April 10 20:30 (8:30 pm) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood on April 10 23:41 (11:41 pm). Flight duration is 3h 11m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
20:30
8:30 pm
Apr 10
 
Emirates
3h 11m
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
23:41
11:41 pm
Apr 10
 

11. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 12m, JetBlue Airways B61

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight B61 by JetBlue Airways serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «5» on April 10 07:22 (7:22 am) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «3» on April 10 10:34 (10:34 am). Flight duration is 3h 12m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
07:22
7:22 am
Apr 10
Terminal 5
JetBlue Airways
3h 12m
Airbus A321-100/200
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
10:34
10:34 am
Apr 10
Terminal 3

12. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 14m, JetBlue Airways B62901

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight B62901 by JetBlue Airways serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «5» on April 10 09:00 (9:00 am) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «3» on April 10 12:14 (12:14 pm). Flight duration is 3h 14m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
09:00
9:00 am
Apr 10
Terminal 5
JetBlue Airways
3h 14m
Airbus A321-100/200
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
12:14
12:14 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 3

13. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 15m, Turkish Airlines TK8517

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight TK8517 by Turkish Airlines serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «5» on April 10 17:03 (5:03 pm) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «3» on April 10 20:18 (8:18 pm). Flight duration is 3h 15m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
17:03
5:03 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 5
Turkish Airlines
3h 15m
Airbus A321-100/200
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
20:18
8:18 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 3

14. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 15m, Hawaiian Airlines HA2040

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight HA2040 by Hawaiian Airlines serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «5» on April 10 17:03 (5:03 pm) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «3» on April 10 20:18 (8:18 pm). Flight duration is 3h 15m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
17:03
5:03 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 5
Hawaiian Airlines
3h 15m
Airbus A321-100/200
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
20:18
8:18 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 3

15. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 15m, Aer Lingus EI5320

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight EI5320 by Aer Lingus serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «5» on April 10 17:03 (5:03 pm) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «3» on April 10 20:18 (8:18 pm). Flight duration is 3h 15m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
17:03
5:03 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 5
Aer Lingus
3h 15m
Airbus A321-100/200
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
20:18
8:18 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 3

16. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 16m, Hawaiian Airlines HA2038

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight HA2038 by Hawaiian Airlines serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «5» on April 10 15:00 (3:00 pm) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «3» on April 10 18:16 (6:16 pm). Flight duration is 3h 16m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
15:00
3:00 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 5
Hawaiian Airlines
3h 16m
Airbus A321-100/200
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
18:16
6:16 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 3

17. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 16m, JetBlue Airways B61401

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight B61401 by JetBlue Airways serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «5» on April 10 16:00 (4:00 pm) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «3» on April 10 19:16 (7:16 pm). Flight duration is 3h 16m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
16:00
4:00 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 5
JetBlue Airways
3h 16m
Airbus A321-100/200
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
19:16
7:16 pm
Apr 10
Terminal 3

18. Flights New York City - Fort Lauderdale, Total time: 3h 17m, KLM KL5126

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight KL5126 by KLM serves route within United States (JFK to FLL). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy on April 10 16:15 (4:15 pm) and arrives Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood on April 10 19:32 (7:32 pm). Flight duration is 3h 17m.
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
16:15
4:15 pm
Apr 10
 
KLM
3h 17m
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
19:32
7:32 pm
Apr 10
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer