Flights Jersey - Satu Mare

Scheduled flights departing on December 13

1. Flights Jersey - London - Bucharest - Satu Mare, Total time: 21h 45m, Iberia + Tarom

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LHR: 5/5
Connection in OTP: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight IB7733 by Iberia serves route from Jersey to United Kingdom (JER to LHR). The flight departs Jersey on December 13 09:10 (9:10 am) and arrives London, Heathrow on December 13 10:10 (10:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
London connection between flight IB7733 and RO392 is 4h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight RO392 by Tarom serves route from United Kingdom to Romania (LHR to OTP). The flight departs London, Heathrow terminal «2» on December 13 14:50 (2:50 pm) and arrives Bucharest, Henri Coanda on December 13 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 3h 20m.
Bucharest connection between flight RO392 and RO631 is 11h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight RO631 by Tarom serves route within Romania (OTP to SUJ). The flight departs Bucharest, Henri Coanda on December 14 07:30 (7:30 am) and arrives Satu Mare on December 14 08:55 (8:55 am). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Jersey (JER)
09:10
9:10 am
Dec 13
 
Iberia
1h 00m
London, Heathrow (LHR)
10:10
10:10 am
Dec 13
 
14:50
2:50 pm
Dec 13
Terminal 2
Connection 4h 40m
Tarom
3h 20m
Airbus A318
Bucharest, Henri Coanda (OTP)
20:10
8:10 pm
Dec 13
 
07:30
7:30 am
Dec 14
 
Connection 11h 20m
Tarom
1h 25m
ATR ATR 72
Satu Mare (SUJ)
08:55
8:55 am
Dec 14
 

2. Flights Jersey - London - Bucharest - Satu Mare, Total time: 23h 40m, Qatar Airways + Tarom

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LHR: 5/5
Connection in OTP: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight QR5887 by Qatar Airways serves route from Jersey to United Kingdom (JER to LHR). The flight departs Jersey on December 13 07:15 (7:15 am) and arrives London, Heathrow on December 13 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
London connection between flight QR5887 and RO392 is 6h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight RO392 by Tarom serves route from United Kingdom to Romania (LHR to OTP). The flight departs London, Heathrow terminal «2» on December 13 14:50 (2:50 pm) and arrives Bucharest, Henri Coanda on December 13 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 3h 20m.
Bucharest connection between flight RO392 and RO631 is 11h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight RO631 by Tarom serves route within Romania (OTP to SUJ). The flight departs Bucharest, Henri Coanda on December 14 07:30 (7:30 am) and arrives Satu Mare on December 14 08:55 (8:55 am). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Jersey (JER)
07:15
7:15 am
Dec 13
 
Qatar Airways
1h 00m
London, Heathrow (LHR)
08:15
8:15 am
Dec 13
 
14:50
2:50 pm
Dec 13
Terminal 2
Connection 6h 35m
Tarom
3h 20m
Airbus A318
Bucharest, Henri Coanda (OTP)
20:10
8:10 pm
Dec 13
 
07:30
7:30 am
Dec 14
 
Connection 11h 20m
Tarom
1h 25m
ATR ATR 72
Satu Mare (SUJ)
08:55
8:55 am
Dec 14
 

3. Flights Jersey - London - Bucharest - Satu Mare, Total time: 23h 40m, British Airways + Tarom

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LHR: 5/5
Connection in OTP: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight BA2769 by British Airways serves route from Jersey to United Kingdom (JER to LHR). The flight departs Jersey on December 13 07:15 (7:15 am) and arrives London, Heathrow on December 13 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
London connection between flight BA2769 and RO392 is 6h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight RO392 by Tarom serves route from United Kingdom to Romania (LHR to OTP). The flight departs London, Heathrow terminal «2» on December 13 14:50 (2:50 pm) and arrives Bucharest, Henri Coanda on December 13 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 3h 20m.
Bucharest connection between flight RO392 and RO631 is 11h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight RO631 by Tarom serves route within Romania (OTP to SUJ). The flight departs Bucharest, Henri Coanda on December 14 07:30 (7:30 am) and arrives Satu Mare on December 14 08:55 (8:55 am). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Jersey (JER)
07:15
7:15 am
Dec 13
 
British Airways
1h 00m
London, Heathrow (LHR)
08:15
8:15 am
Dec 13
 
14:50
2:50 pm
Dec 13
Terminal 2
Connection 6h 35m
Tarom
3h 20m
Airbus A318
Bucharest, Henri Coanda (OTP)
20:10
8:10 pm
Dec 13
 
07:30
7:30 am
Dec 14
 
Connection 11h 20m
Tarom
1h 25m
ATR ATR 72
Satu Mare (SUJ)
08:55
8:55 am
Dec 14
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer