Flights Jersey - Kigali

Scheduled flights departing on May 26

1. Flights Jersey - London - Brussels - Kigali, Total time: 21h 05m, Easyjet + Rwandair Express

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LGW: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U2892 by Easyjet serves route from Jersey to United Kingdom (JER to LGW). The flight departs Jersey on May 26 08:45 (8:45 am) and arrives London, Gatwick terminal «N» on May 26 09:45 (9:45 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
London connection between flight U2892 and WB701 is 9h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight WB701 by Rwandair Express serves route from United Kingdom to Belgium (LGW to BRU). The flight departs London, Gatwick terminal «N» on May 26 19:10 (7:10 pm) and arrives Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem on May 26 21:20 (9:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Connection in Brussels is 1h 00m.
International flight WB701 by Rwandair Express serves route from Belgium to Rwanda (BRU to KGL). The flight departs Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem on May 26 22:20 (10:20 pm) and arrives Kigali on May 27 06:50 (6:50 am). Flight duration is 8h 30m.
Jersey (JER)
08:45
8:45 am
May 26
 
Easyjet
1h 00m
Airbus A319
London, Gatwick (LGW)
09:45
9:45 am
May 26
Terminal N
19:10
7:10 pm
May 26
Terminal N
Connection 9h 25m
Rwandair Express
1h 10m
Airbus A330-300
Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem (BRU)
21:20
9:20 pm
May 26
 
22:20
10:20 pm
May 26
 
Connection 1h 00m
Rwandair Express
8h 30m
Airbus A330-300
Kigali (KGL)
06:50
6:50 am
May 27
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer