Flights Jersey - Iasi

Scheduled flights departing on May 26

1. Flights Jersey - Liverpool - Iasi, Total time: 9h 40m, Easyjet + Wizz Air

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LPL: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U27024 by Easyjet serves route from Jersey to United Kingdom (JER to LPL). The flight departs Jersey on May 26 14:45 (2:45 pm) and arrives Liverpool, Liverpool John Lennon on May 26 15:50 (3:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Liverpool connection between flight U27024 and W63698 is 5h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight W63698 by Wizz Air serves route from United Kingdom to Romania (LPL to IAS). The flight departs Liverpool, Liverpool John Lennon on May 26 21:00 (9:00 pm) and arrives Iasi on May 27 02:25 (2:25 am). Flight duration is 3h 25m.
Jersey (JER)
14:45
2:45 pm
May 26
 
Easyjet
1h 05m
Liverpool, Liverpool John Lennon (LPL)
15:50
3:50 pm
May 26
 
21:00
9:00 pm
May 26
 
Connection 5h 10m
Wizz Air
3h 25m
Iasi (IAS)
02:25
2:25 am
May 27
 

2. Flights Jersey - London - Iasi, Total time: 14h 05m, Easyjet + Wizz Air

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 3.4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LTN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U22312 by Easyjet serves route from Jersey to United Kingdom (JER to LTN). The flight departs Jersey on May 26 21:10 (9:10 pm) and arrives London, Luton on May 26 22:15 (10:15 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
London connection between flight U22312 and W63652 is 9h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight W63652 by Wizz Air serves route from United Kingdom to Romania (LTN to IAS). The flight departs London, Luton on May 27 08:05 (8:05 am) and arrives Iasi on May 27 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 3h 10m.
Jersey (JER)
21:10
9:10 pm
May 26
 
Easyjet
1h 05m
London, Luton (LTN)
22:15
10:15 pm
May 26
 
08:05
8:05 am
May 27
 
Connection 9h 50m
Wizz Air
3h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Iasi (IAS)
13:15
1:15 pm
May 27
 

3. Flights Jersey - London - Iasi, Total time: 16h 35m, Easyjet + Blue Air

Rating: 2.1/5
Flight time: 2.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LTN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U22312 by Easyjet serves route from Jersey to United Kingdom (JER to LTN). The flight departs Jersey on May 26 21:10 (9:10 pm) and arrives London, Luton on May 26 22:15 (10:15 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
London connection between flight U22312 and 0B6832 is 12h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 0B6832 by Blue Air serves route from United Kingdom to Romania (LTN to IAS). The flight departs London, Luton on May 27 10:40 (10:40 am) and arrives Iasi on May 27 15:45 (3:45 pm). Flight duration is 3h 05m.
Jersey (JER)
21:10
9:10 pm
May 26
 
Easyjet
1h 05m
London, Luton (LTN)
22:15
10:15 pm
May 26
 
10:40
10:40 am
May 27
 
Connection 12h 25m
Blue Air
3h 05m
Boeing 737-800
Iasi (IAS)
15:45
3:45 pm
May 27
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer