Flights Jersey - Bangui M'Poko, Bangui

Scheduled flights departing on June 1

1. Flights Jersey - London - Casablanca - Bangui, Total time: 36h 35m, Easyjet + Royal Air Maroc

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LGW: 5/5
Connection in CMN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U2896 by Easyjet serves route from Jersey to United Kingdom (JER to LGW). The flight departs Jersey on June 1 18:50 (6:50 pm) and arrives London, Gatwick terminal «N» on June 1 19:55 (7:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
London connection between flight U2896 and AT803 is 20h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AT803 by Royal Air Maroc serves route from United Kingdom to Morocco (LGW to CMN). The flight departs London, Gatwick terminal «N» on June 2 16:15 (4:15 pm) and arrives Casablanca, Mohammed V terminal «2» on June 2 19:30 (7:30 pm). Flight duration is 3h 15m.
Casablanca connection between flight AT803 and AT285 is 3h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight AT285 by Royal Air Maroc serves route from Morocco to Central African Republic (CMN to BGF). The flight departs Casablanca, Mohammed V terminal «1» on June 2 23:25 (11:25 pm) and arrives Bangui, Bangui M'Poko on June 3 07:25 (7:25 am). Flight duration is 8h 00m.
Jersey (JER)
18:50
6:50 pm
Jun 1
 
Easyjet
1h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
London, Gatwick (LGW)
19:55
7:55 pm
Jun 1
Terminal N
16:15
4:15 pm
Jun 2
Terminal N
Connection 20h 20m
Royal Air Maroc
3h 15m
Boeing 737-700
Casablanca, Mohammed V (CMN)
19:30
7:30 pm
Jun 2
Terminal 2
23:25
11:25 pm
Jun 2
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 55m
Royal Air Maroc
8h 00m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Bangui, Bangui M'Poko (BGF)
07:25
7:25 am
Jun 3
 

2. Flights Jersey - London - Casablanca - Bangui, Total time: 43h 10m, Easyjet + Royal Air Maroc

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LGW: 5/5
Connection in CMN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U2894 by Easyjet serves route from Jersey to United Kingdom (JER to LGW). The flight departs Jersey on June 1 12:15 (12:15 pm) and arrives London, Gatwick terminal «N» on June 1 13:20 (1:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
London connection between flight U2894 and AT803 is 2h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AT803 by Royal Air Maroc serves route from United Kingdom to Morocco (LGW to CMN). The flight departs London, Gatwick terminal «N» on June 1 16:15 (4:15 pm) and arrives Casablanca, Mohammed V terminal «2» on June 1 19:30 (7:30 pm). Flight duration is 3h 15m.
Casablanca connection between flight AT803 and AT285 is 27h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight AT285 by Royal Air Maroc serves route from Morocco to Central African Republic (CMN to BGF). The flight departs Casablanca, Mohammed V terminal «1» on June 2 23:25 (11:25 pm) and arrives Bangui, Bangui M'Poko on June 3 07:25 (7:25 am). Flight duration is 8h 00m.
Jersey (JER)
12:15
12:15 pm
Jun 1
 
Easyjet
1h 05m
Airbus A319
London, Gatwick (LGW)
13:20
1:20 pm
Jun 1
Terminal N
16:15
4:15 pm
Jun 1
Terminal N
Connection 2h 55m
Royal Air Maroc
3h 15m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Casablanca, Mohammed V (CMN)
19:30
7:30 pm
Jun 1
Terminal 2
23:25
11:25 pm
Jun 2
Terminal 1
Connection 27h 55m
Royal Air Maroc
8h 00m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Bangui, Bangui M'Poko (BGF)
07:25
7:25 am
Jun 3
 

3. Flights Jersey - London - Casablanca - Bangui, Total time: 43h 10m, Easyjet + Royal Air Maroc

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LGW: 5/5
Connection in CMN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U2894 by Easyjet serves route from Jersey to United Kingdom (JER to LGW). The flight departs Jersey on June 1 12:15 (12:15 pm) and arrives London, Gatwick terminal «N» on June 1 13:20 (1:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
London connection between flight U2894 and AT803 is 26h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AT803 by Royal Air Maroc serves route from United Kingdom to Morocco (LGW to CMN). The flight departs London, Gatwick terminal «N» on June 2 16:15 (4:15 pm) and arrives Casablanca, Mohammed V terminal «2» on June 2 19:30 (7:30 pm). Flight duration is 3h 15m.
Casablanca connection between flight AT803 and AT285 is 3h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight AT285 by Royal Air Maroc serves route from Morocco to Central African Republic (CMN to BGF). The flight departs Casablanca, Mohammed V terminal «1» on June 2 23:25 (11:25 pm) and arrives Bangui, Bangui M'Poko on June 3 07:25 (7:25 am). Flight duration is 8h 00m.
Jersey (JER)
12:15
12:15 pm
Jun 1
 
Easyjet
1h 05m
Airbus A319
London, Gatwick (LGW)
13:20
1:20 pm
Jun 1
Terminal N
16:15
4:15 pm
Jun 2
Terminal N
Connection 26h 55m
Royal Air Maroc
3h 15m
Boeing 737-700
Casablanca, Mohammed V (CMN)
19:30
7:30 pm
Jun 2
Terminal 2
23:25
11:25 pm
Jun 2
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 55m
Royal Air Maroc
8h 00m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Bangui, Bangui M'Poko (BGF)
07:25
7:25 am
Jun 3
 

Departure days

See also

Hotels

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer