Flights Aasiaat - Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci, Rome

Scheduled flights departing on March 2, 2024

1. Flights Aasiaat - Ilulissat - Keflavik - Rome, Total time: 20h 30m, Air Greenland + Icelandair

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in JAV: 5/5
Connection in KEF: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight GL534 by Air Greenland serves route within Greenland (JEG to JAV). The flight departs Aasiaat on March 2, 14:00 and arrives Ilulissat on March 2, 14:25. Flight duration is 0h 25m.
Ilulissat connection between flight GL534 and FI126 is 9h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FI126 by Icelandair serves route from Greenland to Iceland (JAV to KEF). The flight departs Ilulissat on March 2, 23:35 and arrives Keflavik on March 3, 05:05. Flight duration is 3h 30m.
Keflavik connection between flight FI126 and FI562 is 2h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FI562 by Icelandair serves route from Iceland to Italy (KEF to FCO). The flight departs Keflavik on March 3, 08:00 and arrives Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci terminal «1» on March 3, 13:30. Flight duration is 4h 30m.
Aasiaat (JEG)
14:00
Mar 2
 
Air Greenland
0h 25m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q
Ilulissat (JAV)
14:25
Mar 2
 
23:35
Mar 2
 
Connection 9h 10m
Icelandair
3h 30m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q
Keflavik (KEF)
05:05
Mar 3
 
08:00
Mar 3
 
Connection 2h 55m
Icelandair
4h 30m
Boeing 757-200 (winglets)
Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci (FCO)
13:30
Mar 3
Terminal 1

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer