Flights Foz do Iguacu - Salgado Filho, Porto Alegre

Scheduled flights departing on October 4, 2022

1. Flights Foz do Iguacu - Porto Alegre, Total time: 1h 15m, Azul Brazilian Airlines AD4182

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AD4182 by Azul Brazilian Airlines serves route within Brazil (IGU to POA). The flight departs Foz do Iguacu on October 4, 09:55 and arrives Porto Alegre, Salgado Filho terminal «1» on October 4, 11:10. Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Foz do Iguacu (IGU)
09:55
October 4
 
Azul Brazilian Airlines
1h 15m
Embraer EMB 195
Porto Alegre, Salgado Filho (POA)
11:10
October 4
Terminal 1

2. Flights Foz do Iguacu - Sao Paulo - Porto Alegre, Total time: 5h 30m, LATAM Airlines Group

Rating: 1.1/5
Flight time: 1.1/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in GRU: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LA3339 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Brazil (IGU to GRU). The flight departs Foz do Iguacu on October 4, 18:40 and arrives Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «2» on October 4, 20:20. Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Sao Paulo connection between flight LA3339 and LA3668 is 2h 05m.
Domestic flight LA3668 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Brazil (GRU to POA). The flight departs Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «2» on October 4, 22:25 and arrives Porto Alegre, Salgado Filho terminal «1» on October 5, 00:10. Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Foz do Iguacu (IGU)
18:40
October 4
 
LATAM Airlines Group
1h 40m
Airbus A321-100/200
Sao Paulo, Guarulhos (GRU)
20:20
October 4
Terminal 2
22:25
October 4
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 05m
LATAM Airlines Group
1h 45m
Airbus A320-100/200
Porto Alegre, Salgado Filho (POA)
00:10
October 5
Terminal 1

3. Flights Foz do Iguacu - Curitiba - Porto Alegre, Total time: 5h 35m, Azul Brazilian Airlines

Rating: 1.1/5
Flight time: 1.1/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in CWB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AD4130 by Azul Brazilian Airlines serves route within Brazil (IGU to CWB). The flight departs Foz do Iguacu on October 4, 05:50 and arrives Curitiba, Afonso Pena on October 4, 06:55. Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Curitiba connection between flight AD4130 and AD4575 is 3h 15m.
Domestic flight AD4575 by Azul Brazilian Airlines serves route within Brazil (CWB to POA). The flight departs Curitiba, Afonso Pena on October 4, 10:10 and arrives Porto Alegre, Salgado Filho terminal «1» on October 4, 11:25. Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Foz do Iguacu (IGU)
05:50
October 4
 
Azul Brazilian Airlines
1h 05m
Embraer EMB 195
Curitiba, Afonso Pena (CWB)
06:55
October 4
 
10:10
October 4
 
Connection 3h 15m
Azul Brazilian Airlines
1h 15m
Embraer EMB 195
Porto Alegre, Salgado Filho (POA)
11:25
October 4
Terminal 1

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer