Flights Dulles, Washington D.C. - Tampa

1. Flights Washington D.C. - Tampa, Total time: 2h 23m, United Airlines UA683

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
United Airlines domestic flight UA683 operates the route within United States from Washington D.C. (IAD) to Tampa (TPA). This flight takes off from Washington D.C., Dulles at 08:50 on July 22, landing at Tampa at 11:13 on July 22. Flight time is 2h 23m.
Washington D.C., Dulles (IAD)
08:50
Jul 22
 
United Airlines
2h 23m
Boeing 737-900
Tampa (TPA)
11:13
Jul 22
 

2. Flights Washington D.C. - Tampa, Total time: 2h 23m, United Airlines UA2277

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
United Airlines domestic flight UA2277 operates the route within United States from Washington D.C. (IAD) to Tampa (TPA). This flight takes off from Washington D.C., Dulles at 12:42 on July 22, landing at Tampa at 15:05 on July 22. Flight time is 2h 23m.
Washington D.C., Dulles (IAD)
12:42
Jul 22
 
United Airlines
2h 23m
7M8
Tampa (TPA)
15:05
Jul 22
 

3. Flights Washington D.C. - Tampa, Total time: 2h 29m, United Airlines UA1140

Rating: 4.7/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
i
Journey description
United Airlines domestic flight UA1140 operates the route within United States from Washington D.C. (IAD) to Tampa (TPA). This flight takes off from Washington D.C., Dulles at 17:11 on July 22, landing at Tampa at 19:40 on July 22. Flight time is 2h 29m.
Washington D.C., Dulles (IAD)
17:11
Jul 22
 
United Airlines
2h 29m
Boeing 737-800
Tampa (TPA)
19:40
Jul 22
 

4. Flights Washington D.C. - Atlanta - Tampa, Total time: 5h 18m, Delta

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 2.2/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in ATL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Delta domestic flight DL2550 operates the route within United States from Washington D.C. (IAD) to Atlanta (ATL). This flight takes off from Washington D.C., Dulles at 06:00 on July 22, landing at Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta Terminal S at 07:48 on July 22. Flight time is 1h 48m.
Atlanta connection between flight DL2550 and DL1587 is 2h 07m.
Delta domestic flight DL1587 operates the route within United States from Atlanta (ATL) to Tampa (TPA). This flight takes off from Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta Terminal S at 09:55 on July 22, landing at Tampa at 11:18 on July 22. Flight time is 1h 23m.
Washington D.C., Dulles (IAD)
06:00
Jul 22
 
Delta
1h 48m
Airbus A320-100/200
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
07:48
Jul 22
Terminal S
09:55
Jul 22
Terminal S
Connection 2h 07m
Delta
1h 23m
Boeing 757
Tampa (TPA)
11:18
Jul 22
 

5. Flights Washington D.C. - Charlotte - Tampa, Total time: 5h 18m, American Airlines

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 2.2/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in CLT: 5/5
i
Journey description
American Airlines domestic flight AA5132 operates the route within United States from Washington D.C. (IAD) to Charlotte (CLT). This flight takes off from Washington D.C., Dulles at 09:24 on July 22, landing at Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas at 10:58 on July 22. Flight time is 1h 34m.
Charlotte connection between flight AA5132 and AA2915 is 2h 02m.
American Airlines domestic flight AA2915 operates the route within United States from Charlotte (CLT) to Tampa (TPA). This flight takes off from Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas at 13:00 on July 22, landing at Tampa at 14:42 on July 22. Flight time is 1h 42m.
Washington D.C., Dulles (IAD)
09:24
Jul 22
 
American Airlines
1h 34m
Canadair CRJ 900
Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas (CLT)
10:58
Jul 22
 
13:00
Jul 22
 
Connection 2h 02m
American Airlines
1h 42m
Airbus A321-100/200
Tampa (TPA)
14:42
Jul 22
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer