Flights Phu Bai, Hue - Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, Kolkata

Scheduled flights departing on February 29

1. Flights Hue - Ho Chi Minh City - Kolkata, Total time: 9h 00m, Vietnam Airlines + Indigo Air

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SGN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VN1379 by Vietnam Airlines serves route within Vietnam (HUI to SGN). The flight departs Hue, Phu Bai on February 29 21:10 (9:10 pm) and arrives Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat terminal «1» on February 29 22:40 (10:40 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Ho Chi Minh City connection between flight VN1379 and 6E1364 is 4h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 6E1364 by Indigo Air serves route from Vietnam to India (SGN to CCU). The flight departs Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat on March 1 02:40 (2:40 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on March 1 04:40 (4:40 am). Flight duration is 3h 30m.
Hue, Phu Bai (HUI)
21:10
9:10 pm
Feb 29
 
Vietnam Airlines
1h 30m
Airbus A321-100/200
Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat (SGN)
22:40
10:40 pm
Feb 29
Terminal 1
02:40
2:40 am
Mar 1
 
Connection 4h 00m
Indigo Air
3h 30m
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
04:40
4:40 am
Mar 1
 

2. Flights Hue - Ho Chi Minh City - Kolkata, Total time: 9h 10m, VietJet Air + Indigo Air

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SGN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VJ315 by VietJet Air serves route within Vietnam (HUI to SGN). The flight departs Hue, Phu Bai on February 29 21:00 (9:00 pm) and arrives Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat terminal «1» on February 29 22:25 (10:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Ho Chi Minh City connection between flight VJ315 and 6E1364 is 4h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 6E1364 by Indigo Air serves route from Vietnam to India (SGN to CCU). The flight departs Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat on March 1 02:40 (2:40 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on March 1 04:40 (4:40 am). Flight duration is 3h 30m.
Hue, Phu Bai (HUI)
21:00
9:00 pm
Feb 29
 
VietJet Air
1h 25m
Airbus A321-100/200
Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat (SGN)
22:25
10:25 pm
Feb 29
Terminal 1
02:40
2:40 am
Mar 1
 
Connection 4h 15m
Indigo Air
3h 30m
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
04:40
4:40 am
Mar 1
 

3. Flights Hue - Ho Chi Minh City - Kolkata, Total time: 9h 20m, VietJet Air + Indigo Air

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SGN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VJ1307 by VietJet Air serves route within Vietnam (HUI to SGN). The flight departs Hue, Phu Bai on February 29 20:50 (8:50 pm) and arrives Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat terminal «1» on February 29 22:15 (10:15 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Ho Chi Minh City connection between flight VJ1307 and 6E1364 is 4h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 6E1364 by Indigo Air serves route from Vietnam to India (SGN to CCU). The flight departs Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat on March 1 02:40 (2:40 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on March 1 04:40 (4:40 am). Flight duration is 3h 30m.
Hue, Phu Bai (HUI)
20:50
8:50 pm
Feb 29
 
VietJet Air
1h 25m
Airbus A321-100/200
Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat (SGN)
22:15
10:15 pm
Feb 29
Terminal 1
02:40
2:40 am
Mar 1
 
Connection 4h 25m
Indigo Air
3h 30m
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
04:40
4:40 am
Mar 1
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer