Flights Zhoushan - Dawei

Scheduled flights departing on September 1

1. Flights Zhoushan - Shenzhen - Yangon - Dawei, Total time: 15h 00m, China Southern + Myanmar Airways International

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SZX: 5/5
Connection in RGN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight CZ6702 by China Southern serves route within China (HSN to SZX). The flight departs Zhoushan on September 1 17:40 (5:40 pm) and arrives Shenzhen, Bao'an on September 1 20:05 (8:05 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Shenzhen connection between flight CZ6702 and CZ8655 is 3h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CZ8655 by China Southern serves route from China to Myanmar (SZX to RGN). The flight departs Shenzhen, Bao'an on September 1 23:10 (11:10 pm) and arrives Yangon on September 2 00:30 (0:30 am). Flight duration is 2h 50m.
Yangon connection between flight CZ8655 and 8M4331 is 5h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight 8M4331 by Myanmar Airways International serves route within Myanmar (RGN to TVY). The flight departs Yangon on September 2 06:00 (6:00 am) and arrives Dawei on September 2 07:10 (7:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Zhoushan (HSN)
17:40
5:40 pm
Sep 1
 
China Southern
2h 25m
Airbus A321-100/200
Shenzhen, Bao'an (SZX)
20:05
8:05 pm
Sep 1
 
23:10
11:10 pm
Sep 1
 
Connection 3h 05m
China Southern
2h 50m
Yangon (RGN)
00:30
0:30 am
Sep 2
 
06:00
6:00 am
Sep 2
 
Connection 5h 30m
Myanmar Airways International
1h 10m
ATR ATR 72
Dawei (TVY)
07:10
7:10 am
Sep 2
 

2. Flights Zhoushan - Shenzhen - Yangon - Dawei, Total time: 15h 00m, China Southern + Myanmar Airways International

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SZX: 5/5
Connection in RGN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight CZ6702 by China Southern serves route within China (HSN to SZX). The flight departs Zhoushan on September 1 17:40 (5:40 pm) and arrives Shenzhen, Bao'an on September 1 20:05 (8:05 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Shenzhen connection between flight CZ6702 and CZ8655 is 3h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CZ8655 by China Southern serves route from China to Myanmar (SZX to RGN). The flight departs Shenzhen, Bao'an on September 1 23:10 (11:10 pm) and arrives Yangon on September 2 00:30 (0:30 am). Flight duration is 2h 50m.
Yangon connection between flight CZ8655 and 8M4146 is 5h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight 8M4146 by Myanmar Airways International serves route within Myanmar (RGN to TVY). The flight departs Yangon terminal «3» on September 2 06:00 (6:00 am) and arrives Dawei on September 2 07:10 (7:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Zhoushan (HSN)
17:40
5:40 pm
Sep 1
 
China Southern
2h 25m
Airbus A321-100/200
Shenzhen, Bao'an (SZX)
20:05
8:05 pm
Sep 1
 
23:10
11:10 pm
Sep 1
 
Connection 3h 05m
China Southern
2h 50m
Yangon (RGN)
00:30
0:30 am
Sep 2
 
06:00
6:00 am
Sep 2
Terminal 3
Connection 5h 30m
Myanmar Airways International
1h 10m
ATR ATR 72
Dawei (TVY)
07:10
7:10 am
Sep 2
 

3. Flights Zhoushan - Shenzhen - Yangon - Dawei, Total time: 15h 45m, China Southern + Myanma Airways

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SZX: 5/5
Connection in RGN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight CZ6702 by China Southern serves route within China (HSN to SZX). The flight departs Zhoushan on September 1 17:40 (5:40 pm) and arrives Shenzhen, Bao'an on September 1 20:05 (8:05 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Shenzhen connection between flight CZ6702 and CZ8655 is 3h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CZ8655 by China Southern serves route from China to Myanmar (SZX to RGN). The flight departs Shenzhen, Bao'an on September 1 23:10 (11:10 pm) and arrives Yangon on September 2 00:30 (0:30 am). Flight duration is 2h 50m.
Yangon connection between flight CZ8655 and UB301 is 6h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight UB301 by Myanma Airways serves route within Myanmar (RGN to TVY). The flight departs Yangon on September 2 06:45 (6:45 am) and arrives Dawei on September 2 07:55 (7:55 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Zhoushan (HSN)
17:40
5:40 pm
Sep 1
 
China Southern
2h 25m
Airbus A321-100/200
Shenzhen, Bao'an (SZX)
20:05
8:05 pm
Sep 1
 
23:10
11:10 pm
Sep 1
 
Connection 3h 05m
China Southern
2h 50m
Yangon (RGN)
00:30
0:30 am
Sep 2
 
06:45
6:45 am
Sep 2
 
Connection 6h 15m
Myanma Airways
1h 10m
ATR ATR 72
Dawei (TVY)
07:55
7:55 am
Sep 2
 

Departure days

See also

Hotels

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer