Flights William P. Hobby, Houston - Louis Armstrong, New Orleans

Scheduled flights departing on December 15

1. Flights Houston - New Orleans, Total time: 1h 00m, Southwest Airlines WN4564

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN4564 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (HOU to MSY). The flight departs Houston, William P. Hobby on December 15 20:00 (8:00 pm) and arrives New Orleans, Louis Armstrong on December 15 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Houston, William P. Hobby (HOU)
20:00
8:00 pm
Dec 15
 
Southwest Airlines
1h 00m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
New Orleans, Louis Armstrong (MSY)
21:00
9:00 pm
Dec 15
 

2. Flights Houston - New Orleans, Total time: 1h 00m, Southwest Airlines WN2203

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2203 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (HOU to MSY). The flight departs Houston, William P. Hobby on December 15 05:55 (5:55 am) and arrives New Orleans, Louis Armstrong on December 15 06:55 (6:55 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Houston, William P. Hobby (HOU)
05:55
5:55 am
Dec 15
 
Southwest Airlines
1h 00m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
New Orleans, Louis Armstrong (MSY)
06:55
6:55 am
Dec 15
 

3. Flights Houston - New Orleans, Total time: 1h 00m, Southwest Airlines WN4240

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN4240 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (HOU to MSY). The flight departs Houston, William P. Hobby on December 15 06:45 (6:45 am) and arrives New Orleans, Louis Armstrong on December 15 07:45 (7:45 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Houston, William P. Hobby (HOU)
06:45
6:45 am
Dec 15
 
Southwest Airlines
1h 00m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
New Orleans, Louis Armstrong (MSY)
07:45
7:45 am
Dec 15
 

4. Flights Houston - New Orleans, Total time: 1h 10m, Southwest Airlines WN5524

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN5524 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (HOU to MSY). The flight departs Houston, William P. Hobby on December 15 11:50 (11:50 am) and arrives New Orleans, Louis Armstrong on December 15 13:00 (1:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Houston, William P. Hobby (HOU)
11:50
11:50 am
Dec 15
 
Southwest Airlines
1h 10m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
New Orleans, Louis Armstrong (MSY)
13:00
1:00 pm
Dec 15
 

5. Flights Houston - New Orleans, Total time: 1h 10m, Southwest Airlines WN2631

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2631 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (HOU to MSY). The flight departs Houston, William P. Hobby on December 15 18:15 (6:15 pm) and arrives New Orleans, Louis Armstrong on December 15 19:25 (7:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Houston, William P. Hobby (HOU)
18:15
6:15 pm
Dec 15
 
Southwest Airlines
1h 10m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
New Orleans, Louis Armstrong (MSY)
19:25
7:25 pm
Dec 15
 

6. Flights Houston - New Orleans, Total time: 1h 10m, Southwest Airlines WN3485

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN3485 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (HOU to MSY). The flight departs Houston, William P. Hobby on December 15 14:20 (2:20 pm) and arrives New Orleans, Louis Armstrong on December 15 15:30 (3:30 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Houston, William P. Hobby (HOU)
14:20
2:20 pm
Dec 15
 
Southwest Airlines
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
New Orleans, Louis Armstrong (MSY)
15:30
3:30 pm
Dec 15
 

7. Flights Houston - New Orleans, Total time: 1h 10m, Southwest Airlines WN4261

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN4261 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (HOU to MSY). The flight departs Houston, William P. Hobby on December 15 16:40 (4:40 pm) and arrives New Orleans, Louis Armstrong on December 15 17:50 (5:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Houston, William P. Hobby (HOU)
16:40
4:40 pm
Dec 15
 
Southwest Airlines
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
New Orleans, Louis Armstrong (MSY)
17:50
5:50 pm
Dec 15
 

8. Flights Houston - New Orleans, Total time: 1h 10m, Southwest Airlines WN5046

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN5046 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (HOU to MSY). The flight departs Houston, William P. Hobby on December 15 09:15 (9:15 am) and arrives New Orleans, Louis Armstrong on December 15 10:25 (10:25 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Houston, William P. Hobby (HOU)
09:15
9:15 am
Dec 15
 
Southwest Airlines
1h 10m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
New Orleans, Louis Armstrong (MSY)
10:25
10:25 am
Dec 15
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer