Flights Frankfurt-Hahn, Hahn - Isle of Man

Scheduled flights departing on May 25

1. Flights Hahn - Frankfurt - Dublin - Isle of Man, Total time: 11h 10m, Cityjet + Aer Lingus

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in FRA: 5/5
Connection in DUB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VG1087 by Cityjet serves route within Germany (HHN to FRA). The flight departs Hahn, Frankfurt-Hahn on May 25 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Frankfurt on May 25 08:10 (8:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Frankfurt connection between flight VG1087 and EI651 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EI651 by Aer Lingus serves route from Germany to Ireland (FRA to DUB). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «2» on May 25 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Dublin terminal «2» on May 25 12:15 (12:15 pm). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Dublin connection between flight EI651 and EI3216 is 4h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EI3216 by Aer Lingus serves route from Ireland to Isle Of Man (DUB to IOM). The flight departs Dublin terminal «2» on May 25 16:20 (4:20 pm) and arrives Isle of Man on May 25 17:10 (5:10 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Hahn, Frankfurt-Hahn (HHN)
07:00
7:00 am
May 25
 
Cityjet
1h 10m
Frankfurt (FRA)
08:10
8:10 am
May 25
 
10:55
10:55 am
May 25
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 45m
Aer Lingus
2h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Dublin (DUB)
12:15
12:15 pm
May 25
Terminal 2
16:20
4:20 pm
May 25
Terminal 2
Connection 4h 05m
Aer Lingus
0h 50m
ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Isle of Man (IOM)
17:10
5:10 pm
May 25
 

2. Flights Hahn - Frankfurt - London - Isle of Man, Total time: 11h 00m, Cityjet + Lufthansa + British Airways

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in FRA: 5/5
Connection in LHR: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VG1091 by Cityjet serves route within Germany (HHN to FRA). The flight departs Hahn, Frankfurt-Hahn on May 25 10:00 (10:00 am) and arrives Frankfurt on May 25 11:10 (11:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Frankfurt connection between flight VG1091 and LH908 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH908 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to United Kingdom (FRA to LHR). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on May 25 14:00 (2:00 pm) and arrives London, Heathrow terminal «2» on May 25 14:40 (2:40 pm). Flight duration is 1h 40m.
London connection between flight LH908 and BA3288 is 4h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BA3288 by British Airways serves route from United Kingdom to Isle Of Man (LHR to IOM). The flight departs London, Heathrow on May 25 18:45 (6:45 pm) and arrives Isle of Man on May 25 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Hahn, Frankfurt-Hahn (HHN)
10:00
10:00 am
May 25
 
Cityjet
1h 10m
Frankfurt (FRA)
11:10
11:10 am
May 25
 
14:00
2:00 pm
May 25
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 50m
Lufthansa
1h 40m
32N
London, Heathrow (LHR)
14:40
2:40 pm
May 25
Terminal 2
18:45
6:45 pm
May 25
 
Connection 4h 05m
British Airways
1h 15m
Isle of Man (IOM)
20:00
8:00 pm
May 25
 

3. Flights Hahn - Frankfurt - London - Isle of Man, Total time: 12h 30m, Cityjet + Lufthansa + British Airways

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in FRA: 5/5
Connection in LHR: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VG1089 by Cityjet serves route within Germany (HHN to FRA). The flight departs Hahn, Frankfurt-Hahn on May 25 08:30 (8:30 am) and arrives Frankfurt on May 25 09:40 (9:40 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Frankfurt connection between flight VG1089 and LH908 is 4h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH908 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to United Kingdom (FRA to LHR). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on May 25 14:00 (2:00 pm) and arrives London, Heathrow terminal «2» on May 25 14:40 (2:40 pm). Flight duration is 1h 40m.
London connection between flight LH908 and BA3288 is 4h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BA3288 by British Airways serves route from United Kingdom to Isle Of Man (LHR to IOM). The flight departs London, Heathrow on May 25 18:45 (6:45 pm) and arrives Isle of Man on May 25 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Hahn, Frankfurt-Hahn (HHN)
08:30
8:30 am
May 25
 
Cityjet
1h 10m
Frankfurt (FRA)
09:40
9:40 am
May 25
 
14:00
2:00 pm
May 25
Terminal 1
Connection 4h 20m
Lufthansa
1h 40m
32N
London, Heathrow (LHR)
14:40
2:40 pm
May 25
Terminal 2
18:45
6:45 pm
May 25
 
Connection 4h 05m
British Airways
1h 15m
Isle of Man (IOM)
20:00
8:00 pm
May 25
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer