Flights Guangyuan - Kilimanjaro

Scheduled flights departing on May 26

1. Flights Guangyuan - Guangzhou - Addis Ababa - Kilimanjaro, Total time: 30h 50m, Air China + Shenzhen Airlines + Ethiopian Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - Only one ticket (same alliance)
Connection in CAN: 5/5
Connection in ADD: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight CA4584 by Air China serves route within China (GYS to CAN). The flight departs Guangyuan on May 26 11:00 (11:00 am) and arrives Guangzhou, Baiyun terminal «1» on May 26 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Guangzhou connection between flight CA4584 and ZH3601 is 11h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight ZH3601 by Shenzhen Airlines serves route from China to Ethiopia (CAN to ADD). The flight departs Guangzhou, Baiyun on May 27 00:30 (0:30 am) and arrives Addis Ababa, Bole on May 27 06:00 (6:00 am). Flight duration is 10h 30m.
Addis Ababa connection between flight ZH3601 and ET815 is 4h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight ET815 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Ethiopia to Tanzania (ADD to JRO). The flight departs Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on May 27 10:15 (10:15 am) and arrives Kilimanjaro on May 27 12:50 (12:50 pm). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Guangyuan (GYS)
11:00
11:00 am
May 26
 
Air China
2h 30m
Boeing 737-700
Guangzhou, Baiyun (CAN)
13:30
1:30 pm
May 26
Terminal 1
00:30
0:30 am
May 27
 
Connection 11h 00m
Shenzhen Airlines
10h 30m
Addis Ababa, Bole (ADD)
06:00
6:00 am
May 27
 
10:15
10:15 am
May 27
Terminal 2
Connection 4h 15m
Ethiopian Airlines
2h 35m
359
Kilimanjaro (JRO)
12:50
12:50 pm
May 27
 

2. Flights Guangyuan - Guangzhou - Addis Ababa - Kilimanjaro, Total time: 30h 50m, Air China + LAM Mozambique Airlines + Ethiopian Airlines

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in CAN: 5/5
Connection in ADD: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight CA4584 by Air China serves route within China (GYS to CAN). The flight departs Guangyuan on May 26 11:00 (11:00 am) and arrives Guangzhou, Baiyun terminal «1» on May 26 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Guangzhou connection between flight CA4584 and TM7607 is 11h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TM7607 by LAM Mozambique Airlines serves route from China to Ethiopia (CAN to ADD). The flight departs Guangzhou, Baiyun terminal «1» on May 27 00:30 (0:30 am) and arrives Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on May 27 06:00 (6:00 am). Flight duration is 10h 30m.
Addis Ababa connection between flight TM7607 and ET815 is 4h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight ET815 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Ethiopia to Tanzania (ADD to JRO). The flight departs Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on May 27 10:15 (10:15 am) and arrives Kilimanjaro on May 27 12:50 (12:50 pm). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Guangyuan (GYS)
11:00
11:00 am
May 26
 
Air China
2h 30m
Boeing 737-700
Guangzhou, Baiyun (CAN)
13:30
1:30 pm
May 26
Terminal 1
00:30
0:30 am
May 27
Terminal 1
Connection 11h 00m
LAM Mozambique Airlines
10h 30m
Boeing 777-300ER
Addis Ababa, Bole (ADD)
06:00
6:00 am
May 27
Terminal 2
10:15
10:15 am
May 27
Terminal 2
Connection 4h 15m
Ethiopian Airlines
2h 35m
359
Kilimanjaro (JRO)
12:50
12:50 pm
May 27
 

3. Flights Guangyuan - Guangzhou - Nairobi - Kilimanjaro, Total time: 32h 30m, Air China + China Eastern Airlines + Kenya Airways

Rating: 2.9/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CAN: 5/5
Connection in NBO: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight CA4584 by Air China serves route within China (GYS to CAN). The flight departs Guangyuan on May 26 11:00 (11:00 am) and arrives Guangzhou, Baiyun terminal «1» on May 26 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Guangzhou connection between flight CA4584 and MU8140 is 8h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight MU8140 by China Eastern Airlines serves route from China to Kenya (CAN to NBO). The flight departs Guangzhou, Baiyun terminal «2» on May 26 22:10 (10:10 pm) and arrives Nairobi, Jomo Kenyatta terminal «1A» on May 27 06:10 (6:10 am). Flight duration is 13h 00m.
Nairobi connection between flight MU8140 and KQ426 is 7h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KQ426 by Kenya Airways serves route from Kenya to Tanzania (NBO to JRO). The flight departs Nairobi, Jomo Kenyatta terminal «1A» on May 27 13:30 (1:30 pm) and arrives Kilimanjaro on May 27 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Guangyuan (GYS)
11:00
11:00 am
May 26
 
Air China
2h 30m
Boeing 737-700
Guangzhou, Baiyun (CAN)
13:30
1:30 pm
May 26
Terminal 1
22:10
10:10 pm
May 26
Terminal 2
Connection 8h 40m
China Eastern Airlines
13h 00m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Nairobi, Jomo Kenyatta (NBO)
06:10
6:10 am
May 27
Terminal 1A
13:30
1:30 pm
May 27
Terminal 1A
Connection 7h 20m
Kenya Airways
1h 00m
Embraer EMB 190
Kilimanjaro (JRO)
14:30
2:30 pm
May 27
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer