Flights Geneva Cointrin, Geneva - Olgii

Scheduled flights departing on August 19

1. Flights Geneva - Frankfurt - Ulan Bator - Olgii, Total time: 17h 15m, Swiss International Air Lines + MIAT Mongolian Airlines + Aero Mongolia

Rating: 2/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in FRA: 4/5
Connection in ULN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight LX1082 by Swiss International Air Lines serves route from Switzerland to Germany (GVA to FRA). The flight departs Geneva, Geneva Cointrin terminal «1» on August 19 10:45 (10:45 am) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on August 19 12:05 (12:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Frankfurt connection between flight LX1082 and OM138 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight OM138 by MIAT Mongolian Airlines serves route from Germany to Mongolia (FRA to ULN). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «2» on August 19 14:30 (2:30 pm) and arrives Ulan Bator, Chinggis Khaan on August 20 05:20 (5:20 am). Flight duration is 8h 50m.
Ulan Bator connection between flight OM138 and M097 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight M097 by Aero Mongolia serves route within Mongolia (ULN to ULG). The flight departs Ulan Bator, Chinggis Khaan on August 20 08:00 (8:00 am) and arrives Olgii on August 20 10:00 (10:00 am). Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Geneva, Geneva Cointrin (GVA)
10:45
10:45 am
Aug 19
Terminal 1
Swiss International Air Lines
1h 20m
223
Frankfurt (FRA)
12:05
12:05 pm
Aug 19
Terminal 1
14:30
2:30 pm
Aug 19
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 25m
MIAT Mongolian Airlines
8h 50m
Boeing 767-300
Ulan Bator, Chinggis Khaan (ULN)
05:20
5:20 am
Aug 20
 
08:00
8:00 am
Aug 20
 
Connection 2h 40m
Aero Mongolia
2h 00m
Fokker 50
Olgii (ULG)
10:00
10:00 am
Aug 20
 

2. Flights Geneva - Frankfurt - Ulan Bator - Olgii, Total time: 21h 05m, Swiss International Air Lines + MIAT Mongolian Airlines + Aero Mongolia

Rating: 2/5
Flight time: 4/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in FRA: 5/5
Connection in ULN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight LX1080 by Swiss International Air Lines serves route from Switzerland to Germany (GVA to FRA). The flight departs Geneva, Geneva Cointrin terminal «1» on August 19 06:55 (6:55 am) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on August 19 08:10 (8:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Frankfurt connection between flight LX1080 and OM138 is 6h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight OM138 by MIAT Mongolian Airlines serves route from Germany to Mongolia (FRA to ULN). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «2» on August 19 14:30 (2:30 pm) and arrives Ulan Bator, Chinggis Khaan on August 20 05:20 (5:20 am). Flight duration is 8h 50m.
Ulan Bator connection between flight OM138 and M097 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight M097 by Aero Mongolia serves route within Mongolia (ULN to ULG). The flight departs Ulan Bator, Chinggis Khaan on August 20 08:00 (8:00 am) and arrives Olgii on August 20 10:00 (10:00 am). Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Geneva, Geneva Cointrin (GVA)
06:55
6:55 am
Aug 19
Terminal 1
Swiss International Air Lines
1h 15m
221
Frankfurt (FRA)
08:10
8:10 am
Aug 19
Terminal 1
14:30
2:30 pm
Aug 19
Terminal 2
Connection 6h 20m
MIAT Mongolian Airlines
8h 50m
Boeing 767-300
Ulan Bator, Chinggis Khaan (ULN)
05:20
5:20 am
Aug 20
 
08:00
8:00 am
Aug 20
 
Connection 2h 40m
Aero Mongolia
2h 00m
Fokker 50
Olgii (ULG)
10:00
10:00 am
Aug 20
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer