Flights Spokane - Williams Lake

Scheduled flights departing on January 23

1. Flights Spokane - Seattle - Vancouver - Williams Lake, Total time: 9h 05m, Alaska Airlines + Pacific Coastal Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in YVR: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS2947 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (GEG to SEA). The flight departs Spokane on January 23 10:00 (10:00 am) and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on January 23 11:22 (11:22 am). Flight duration is 1h 22m.
Seattle connection between flight AS2947 and AS2855 is 2h 58m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AS2855 by Alaska Airlines serves route from United States to Canada (SEA to YVR). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on January 23 14:20 (2:20 pm) and arrives Vancouver terminal «M» on January 23 15:18 (3:18 pm). Flight duration is 0h 58m.
Vancouver connection between flight AS2855 and 8P561 is 2h 37m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «S».
Domestic flight 8P561 by Pacific Coastal Airlines serves route within Canada (YVR to YWL). The flight departs Vancouver terminal «S» on January 23 17:55 (5:55 pm) and arrives Williams Lake on January 23 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Spokane (GEG)
10:00
10:00 am
Jan 23
 
Alaska Airlines
1h 22m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
11:22
11:22 am
Jan 23
 
14:20
2:20 pm
Jan 23
 
Connection 2h 58m
Alaska Airlines
0h 58m
Embraer EMB 175
Vancouver (YVR)
15:18
3:18 pm
Jan 23
Terminal M
17:55
5:55 pm
Jan 23
Terminal S
Connection 2h 37m
Pacific Coastal Airlines
1h 10m
Beechcraft 1900
Williams Lake (YWL)
19:05
7:05 pm
Jan 23
 

2. Flights Spokane - Seattle - Vancouver - Williams Lake, Total time: 9h 40m, Alaska Airlines + Central Mountain Air

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in YVR: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS2915 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (GEG to SEA). The flight departs Spokane on January 23 06:00 (6:00 am) and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on January 23 07:24 (7:24 am). Flight duration is 1h 24m.
Seattle connection between flight AS2915 and AS2898 is 2h 26m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AS2898 by Alaska Airlines serves route from United States to Canada (SEA to YVR). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on January 23 09:50 (9:50 am) and arrives Vancouver terminal «M» on January 23 10:51 (10:51 am). Flight duration is 1h 01m.
Vancouver connection between flight AS2898 and 9M558 is 3h 34m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «S».
Domestic flight 9M558 by Central Mountain Air serves route within Canada (YVR to YWL). The flight departs Vancouver terminal «S» on January 23 14:25 (2:25 pm) and arrives Williams Lake on January 23 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Spokane (GEG)
06:00
6:00 am
Jan 23
 
Alaska Airlines
1h 24m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
07:24
7:24 am
Jan 23
 
09:50
9:50 am
Jan 23
 
Connection 2h 26m
Alaska Airlines
1h 01m
Embraer EMB 175
Vancouver (YVR)
10:51
10:51 am
Jan 23
Terminal M
14:25
2:25 pm
Jan 23
Terminal S
Connection 3h 34m
Central Mountain Air
1h 15m
Beechcraft 1900D
Williams Lake (YWL)
15:40
3:40 pm
Jan 23
 

3. Flights Spokane - Seattle - Vancouver - Williams Lake, Total time: 9h 53m, Delta + Pacific Coastal Airlines

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in YVR: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL4065 by Delta serves route within United States (GEG to SEA). The flight departs Spokane on January 23 09:12 (9:12 am) and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on January 23 10:42 (10:42 am). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Seattle connection between flight DL4065 and DL4523 is 2h 48m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL4523 by Delta serves route from United States to Canada (SEA to YVR). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on January 23 13:30 (1:30 pm) and arrives Vancouver terminal «M» on January 23 14:35 (2:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Vancouver connection between flight DL4523 and 8P561 is 3h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «S».
Domestic flight 8P561 by Pacific Coastal Airlines serves route within Canada (YVR to YWL). The flight departs Vancouver terminal «S» on January 23 17:55 (5:55 pm) and arrives Williams Lake on January 23 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Spokane (GEG)
09:12
9:12 am
Jan 23
 
Delta
1h 30m
E7W
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
10:42
10:42 am
Jan 23
 
13:30
1:30 pm
Jan 23
 
Connection 2h 48m
Delta
1h 05m
E7W
Vancouver (YVR)
14:35
2:35 pm
Jan 23
Terminal M
17:55
5:55 pm
Jan 23
Terminal S
Connection 3h 20m
Pacific Coastal Airlines
1h 10m
Beechcraft 1900
Williams Lake (YWL)
19:05
7:05 pm
Jan 23
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer