Flights Spokane - Amilcar Cabral, Espargos

Scheduled flights departing on August 21

1. Flights Spokane - Seattle - London - Espargos, Total time: 25h 35m, Alaska Airlines + Norwegian Air UK + TUI Airways

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in LGW: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS2379 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (GEG to SEA). The flight departs Spokane on August 21 10:35 (10:35 am) and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on August 21 11:45 (11:45 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Seattle connection between flight AS2379 and DI7132 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DI7132 by Norwegian Air UK serves route from United States to United Kingdom (SEA to LGW). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on August 21 13:45 (1:45 pm) and arrives London, Gatwick terminal «S» on August 22 07:00 (7:00 am). Flight duration is 9h 15m.
London connection between flight DI7132 and TOM782 is 7h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «N».
International flight TOM782 by TUI Airways serves route from United Kingdom to Cape Verde (LGW to SID). The flight departs London, Gatwick terminal «N» on August 22 14:20 (2:20 pm) and arrives Espargos, Amilcar Cabral on August 22 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 5h 50m.
Spokane (GEG)
10:35
10:35 am
Aug 21
 
Alaska Airlines
1h 10m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
11:45
11:45 am
Aug 21
 
13:45
1:45 pm
Aug 21
 
Connection 2h 00m
Norwegian Air UK
9h 15m
789
London, Gatwick (LGW)
07:00
7:00 am
Aug 22
Terminal S
14:20
2:20 pm
Aug 22
Terminal N
Connection 7h 20m
TUI Airways
5h 50m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Espargos, Amilcar Cabral (SID)
18:10
6:10 pm
Aug 22
 

2. Flights Spokane - Seattle - London - Espargos, Total time: 26h 35m, Alaska Airlines + Norwegian Air UK + TUI Airways

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in LGW: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS2371 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (GEG to SEA). The flight departs Spokane on August 21 09:35 (9:35 am) and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on August 21 10:45 (10:45 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Seattle connection between flight AS2371 and DI7132 is 3h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DI7132 by Norwegian Air UK serves route from United States to United Kingdom (SEA to LGW). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on August 21 13:45 (1:45 pm) and arrives London, Gatwick terminal «S» on August 22 07:00 (7:00 am). Flight duration is 9h 15m.
London connection between flight DI7132 and TOM782 is 7h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «N».
International flight TOM782 by TUI Airways serves route from United Kingdom to Cape Verde (LGW to SID). The flight departs London, Gatwick terminal «N» on August 22 14:20 (2:20 pm) and arrives Espargos, Amilcar Cabral on August 22 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 5h 50m.
Spokane (GEG)
09:35
9:35 am
Aug 21
 
Alaska Airlines
1h 10m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
10:45
10:45 am
Aug 21
 
13:45
1:45 pm
Aug 21
 
Connection 3h 00m
Norwegian Air UK
9h 15m
789
London, Gatwick (LGW)
07:00
7:00 am
Aug 22
Terminal S
14:20
2:20 pm
Aug 22
Terminal N
Connection 7h 20m
TUI Airways
5h 50m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Espargos, Amilcar Cabral (SID)
18:10
6:10 pm
Aug 22
 

3. Flights Spokane - Seattle - London - Espargos, Total time: 27h 12m, Delta + Norwegian Air UK + TUI Airways

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in LGW: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL5732 by Delta serves route within United States (GEG to SEA). The flight departs Spokane on August 21 08:58 (8:58 am) and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on August 21 10:41 (10:41 am). Flight duration is 1h 43m.
Seattle connection between flight DL5732 and DI7132 is 3h 04m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DI7132 by Norwegian Air UK serves route from United States to United Kingdom (SEA to LGW). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on August 21 13:45 (1:45 pm) and arrives London, Gatwick terminal «S» on August 22 07:00 (7:00 am). Flight duration is 9h 15m.
London connection between flight DI7132 and TOM782 is 7h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «N».
International flight TOM782 by TUI Airways serves route from United Kingdom to Cape Verde (LGW to SID). The flight departs London, Gatwick terminal «N» on August 22 14:20 (2:20 pm) and arrives Espargos, Amilcar Cabral on August 22 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 5h 50m.
Spokane (GEG)
08:58
8:58 am
Aug 21
 
Delta
1h 43m
Embraer EMB 175
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
10:41
10:41 am
Aug 21
 
13:45
1:45 pm
Aug 21
 
Connection 3h 04m
Norwegian Air UK
9h 15m
789
London, Gatwick (LGW)
07:00
7:00 am
Aug 22
Terminal S
14:20
2:20 pm
Aug 22
Terminal N
Connection 7h 20m
TUI Airways
5h 50m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Espargos, Amilcar Cabral (SID)
18:10
6:10 pm
Aug 22
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer