Flights Garden City - Boise Air Terminal, Boise

Scheduled flights departing on February 29

1. Flights Garden City - Dallas-Fort Worth - Boise, Total time: 9h 40m, American Airlines

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in DFW: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AA4072 by American Airlines serves route within United States (GCK to DFW). The flight departs Garden City on February 29 14:24 (2:24 pm) and arrives Dallas-Fort Worth on February 29 15:50 (3:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 26m.
Dallas-Fort Worth connection between flight AA4072 and AA3438 is 4h 40m.
Domestic flight AA3438 by American Airlines serves route within United States (DFW to BOI). The flight departs Dallas-Fort Worth on February 29 20:30 (8:30 pm) and arrives Boise, Boise Air Terminal on February 29 23:04 (11:04 pm). Flight duration is 3h 34m.
Garden City (GCK)
14:24
2:24 pm
Feb 29
 
American Airlines
1h 26m
Embraer ERJ 140
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)
15:50
3:50 pm
Feb 29
 
20:30
8:30 pm
Feb 29
 
Connection 4h 40m
American Airlines
3h 34m
Embraer EMB 175
Boise, Boise Air Terminal (BOI)
23:04
11:04 pm
Feb 29
 

2. Flights Garden City - Dallas-Fort Worth - Boise, Total time: 9h 59m, American Airlines

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in DFW: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AA3500 by American Airlines serves route within United States (GCK to DFW). The flight departs Garden City on February 29 06:00 (6:00 am) and arrives Dallas-Fort Worth on February 29 07:39 (7:39 am). Flight duration is 1h 39m.
Dallas-Fort Worth connection between flight AA3500 and AA3738 is 4h 45m.
Domestic flight AA3738 by American Airlines serves route within United States (DFW to BOI). The flight departs Dallas-Fort Worth on February 29 12:24 (12:24 pm) and arrives Boise, Boise Air Terminal on February 29 14:59 (2:59 pm). Flight duration is 3h 35m.
Garden City (GCK)
06:00
6:00 am
Feb 29
 
American Airlines
1h 39m
Embraer ERJ 140
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)
07:39
7:39 am
Feb 29
 
12:24
12:24 pm
Feb 29
 
Connection 4h 45m
American Airlines
3h 35m
Embraer EMB 175
Boise, Boise Air Terminal (BOI)
14:59
2:59 pm
Feb 29
 

3. Flights Garden City - Dallas-Fort Worth - Boise, Total time: 18h 04m, American Airlines

Rating: 2.6/5
Flight time: 2.6/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in DFW: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AA3500 by American Airlines serves route within United States (GCK to DFW). The flight departs Garden City on February 29 06:00 (6:00 am) and arrives Dallas-Fort Worth on February 29 07:39 (7:39 am). Flight duration is 1h 39m.
Dallas-Fort Worth connection between flight AA3500 and AA3438 is 12h 51m.
Domestic flight AA3438 by American Airlines serves route within United States (DFW to BOI). The flight departs Dallas-Fort Worth on February 29 20:30 (8:30 pm) and arrives Boise, Boise Air Terminal on February 29 23:04 (11:04 pm). Flight duration is 3h 34m.
Garden City (GCK)
06:00
6:00 am
Feb 29
 
American Airlines
1h 39m
Embraer ERJ 140
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)
07:39
7:39 am
Feb 29
 
20:30
8:30 pm
Feb 29
 
Connection 12h 51m
American Airlines
3h 34m
Embraer EMB 175
Boise, Boise Air Terminal (BOI)
23:04
11:04 pm
Feb 29
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer