Flights Saint-Pierre - King Hussein, Aqaba

Scheduled flights departing on June 11

1. Flights Saint-Pierre - Montreal - Amman - Aqaba, Total time: 30h 05m, Air Saint-Pierre + Royal Jordanian

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in YUL: 5/5
Connection in AMM: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight PJ1123 by Air Saint-Pierre serves route from Saint Pierre And Miquelon to Canada (FSP to YUL). The flight departs Saint-Pierre on June 11 13:00 (1:00 pm) and arrives Montreal, Pierre Elliott Trudeau on June 11 14:25 (2:25 pm). Flight duration is 3h 25m.
Montreal connection between flight PJ1123 and RJ268 is 7h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight RJ268 by Royal Jordanian serves route from Canada to Jordan (YUL to AMM). The flight departs Montreal, Pierre Elliott Trudeau on June 11 22:20 (10:20 pm) and arrives Amman, Queen Alia on June 12 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 10h 20m.
Amman connection between flight RJ268 and RJ302 is 7h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight RJ302 by Royal Jordanian serves route within Jordan (AMM to AQJ). The flight departs Amman, Queen Alia on June 12 23:10 (11:10 pm) and arrives Aqaba, King Hussein on June 13 00:05 (0:05 am). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Saint-Pierre (FSP)
13:00
1:00 pm
Jun 11
 
Air Saint-Pierre
3h 25m
ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Montreal, Pierre Elliott Trudeau (YUL)
14:25
2:25 pm
Jun 11
 
22:20
10:20 pm
Jun 11
 
Connection 7h 55m
Royal Jordanian
10h 20m
787
Amman, Queen Alia (AMM)
15:40
3:40 pm
Jun 12
 
23:10
11:10 pm
Jun 12
 
Connection 7h 30m
Royal Jordanian
0h 55m
Embraer EMB 195
Aqaba, King Hussein (AQJ)
00:05
0:05 am
Jun 13
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer