Flights Francistown - Hamad, Doha

Scheduled flights departing on March 3, 2024

1. Flights Francistown - Kasane - Johannesburg - Doha, Total time: 40h 55m, Air Botswana + Airlink + Qatar Airways

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in BBK: 5/5
Connection in JNB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight BP20 by Air Botswana serves route within Botswana (FRW to BBK). The flight departs Francistown on March 3, 13:10 and arrives Kasane on March 3, 14:30. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Kasane connection between flight BP20 and 4Z307 is 23h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 4Z307 by Airlink serves route from Botswana to South Africa (BBK to JNB). The flight departs Kasane on March 4, 14:05 and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «A» on March 4, 15:55. Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Johannesburg connection between flight 4Z307 and QR1368 is 5h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR1368 by Qatar Airways serves route from South Africa to Qatar (JNB to DOH). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «A» on March 4, 21:35 and arrives Doha, Hamad on March 5, 07:05. Flight duration is 8h 30m.
Francistown (FRW)
13:10
Mar 3
 
Air Botswana
1h 20m
ATR ATR 72
Kasane (BBK)
14:30
Mar 3
 
14:05
Mar 4
 
Connection 23h 35m
Airlink
1h 50m
Embraer ERJ 140
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
15:55
Mar 4
Terminal A
21:35
Mar 4
Terminal A
Connection 5h 40m
Qatar Airways
8h 30m
359
Doha, Hamad (DOH)
07:05
Mar 5
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer