Flights Francistown - Chhatrapati Shivaji, Mumbai

Scheduled flights departing on March 20, 2024

1. Flights Francistown - Gaborone - Addis Ababa - Mumbai, Total time: 34h 45m, Air Botswana + Ethiopian Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in GBE: 5/5
Connection in ADD: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight BP21 by Air Botswana serves route within Botswana (FRW to GBE). The flight departs Francistown on March 20, 12:20 and arrives Gaborone, Sir Seretse Khama on March 20, 13:10. Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Gaborone connection between flight BP21 and ET823 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight ET823 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Botswana to Ethiopia (GBE to ADD). The flight departs Gaborone, Sir Seretse Khama on March 20, 15:30 and arrives Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on March 20, 21:40. Flight duration is 5h 10m.
Addis Ababa connection between flight ET823 and ET640 is 21h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight ET640 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Ethiopia to India (ADD to BOM). The flight departs Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on March 21, 18:50 and arrives Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji terminal «2» on March 22, 02:35. Flight duration is 5h 15m.
Francistown (FRW)
12:20
Mar 20
 
Air Botswana
0h 50m
Embraer EMB 170 / EMB 190
Gaborone, Sir Seretse Khama (GBE)
13:10
Mar 20
 
15:30
Mar 20
 
Connection 2h 20m
Ethiopian Airlines
5h 10m
7M8
Addis Ababa, Bole (ADD)
21:40
Mar 20
Terminal 2
18:50
Mar 21
Terminal 2
Connection 21h 10m
Ethiopian Airlines
5h 15m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji (BOM)
02:35
Mar 22
Terminal 2

2. Flights Francistown - Gaborone - Addis Ababa - Mumbai, Total time: 39h 25m, Air Botswana + Ethiopian Airlines

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in GBE: 5/5
Connection in ADD: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight BP21 by Air Botswana serves route within Botswana (FRW to GBE). The flight departs Francistown on March 20, 12:20 and arrives Gaborone, Sir Seretse Khama on March 20, 13:10. Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Gaborone connection between flight BP21 and ET823 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight ET823 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Botswana to Ethiopia (GBE to ADD). The flight departs Gaborone, Sir Seretse Khama on March 20, 15:30 and arrives Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on March 20, 21:40. Flight duration is 5h 10m.
Addis Ababa connection between flight ET823 and ET610 is 25h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight ET610 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Ethiopia to India (ADD to BOM). The flight departs Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on March 21, 23:05 and arrives Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji terminal «2» on March 22, 07:15. Flight duration is 5h 40m.
Francistown (FRW)
12:20
Mar 20
 
Air Botswana
0h 50m
Embraer EMB 170 / EMB 190
Gaborone, Sir Seretse Khama (GBE)
13:10
Mar 20
 
15:30
Mar 20
 
Connection 2h 20m
Ethiopian Airlines
5h 10m
7M8
Addis Ababa, Bole (ADD)
21:40
Mar 20
Terminal 2
23:05
Mar 21
Terminal 2
Connection 25h 25m
Ethiopian Airlines
5h 40m
789
Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji (BOM)
07:15
Mar 22
Terminal 2

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer