Flights Francistown - Beira

Scheduled flights departing on March 4, 2024

1. Flights Francistown - Gaborone - Johannesburg - Beira, Total time: 24h 05m, Air Botswana + Airlink

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in GBE: 5/5
Connection in JNB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight BP21 by Air Botswana serves route within Botswana (FRW to GBE). The flight departs Francistown on March 4, 12:20 and arrives Gaborone, Sir Seretse Khama on March 4, 13:10. Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Gaborone connection between flight BP21 and 4Z181 is 3h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 4Z181 by Airlink serves route from Botswana to South Africa (GBE to JNB). The flight departs Gaborone, Sir Seretse Khama on March 4, 16:50 and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «A» on March 4, 17:45. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Johannesburg connection between flight 4Z181 and 4Z214 is 17h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight 4Z214 by Airlink serves route from South Africa to Mozambique (JNB to BEW). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on March 5, 10:45 and arrives Beira on March 5, 12:25. Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Francistown (FRW)
12:20
Mar 4
 
Air Botswana
0h 50m
Embraer EMB 170 / EMB 190
Gaborone, Sir Seretse Khama (GBE)
13:10
Mar 4
 
16:50
Mar 4
 
Connection 3h 40m
Airlink
0h 55m
Embraer ERJ 140
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
17:45
Mar 4
Terminal A
10:45
Mar 5
Terminal B
Connection 17h 00m
Airlink
1h 40m
Embraer ERJ 135
Beira (BEW)
12:25
Mar 5
 

2. Flights Francistown - Gaborone - Johannesburg - Beira, Total time: 24h 05m, Air Botswana + Airlink

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in GBE: 5/5
Connection in JNB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight BP21 by Air Botswana serves route within Botswana (FRW to GBE). The flight departs Francistown on March 4, 12:20 and arrives Gaborone, Sir Seretse Khama on March 4, 13:10. Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Gaborone connection between flight BP21 and BP205 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BP205 by Air Botswana serves route from Botswana to South Africa (GBE to JNB). The flight departs Gaborone, Sir Seretse Khama on March 4, 15:10 and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo on March 4, 16:20. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Johannesburg connection between flight BP205 and 4Z214 is 18h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 4Z214 by Airlink serves route from South Africa to Mozambique (JNB to BEW). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on March 5, 10:45 and arrives Beira on March 5, 12:25. Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Francistown (FRW)
12:20
Mar 4
 
Air Botswana
0h 50m
Embraer EMB 170 / EMB 190
Gaborone, Sir Seretse Khama (GBE)
13:10
Mar 4
 
15:10
Mar 4
 
Connection 2h 00m
Air Botswana
1h 10m
ATR ATR 72
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
16:20
Mar 4
 
10:45
Mar 5
Terminal B
Connection 18h 25m
Airlink
1h 40m
Embraer ERJ 135
Beira (BEW)
12:25
Mar 5
 

3. Flights Francistown - Gaborone - Johannesburg - Beira, Total time: 24h 05m, Air Botswana + Airlink

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in GBE: 5/5
Connection in JNB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight BP21 by Air Botswana serves route within Botswana (FRW to GBE). The flight departs Francistown on March 4, 12:20 and arrives Gaborone, Sir Seretse Khama on March 4, 13:10. Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Gaborone connection between flight BP21 and 4Z179 is 5h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 4Z179 by Airlink serves route from Botswana to South Africa (GBE to JNB). The flight departs Gaborone, Sir Seretse Khama on March 4, 18:25 and arrives Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «A» on March 4, 19:20. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Johannesburg connection between flight 4Z179 and 4Z214 is 15h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight 4Z214 by Airlink serves route from South Africa to Mozambique (JNB to BEW). The flight departs Johannesburg, OR Tambo terminal «B» on March 5, 10:45 and arrives Beira on March 5, 12:25. Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Francistown (FRW)
12:20
Mar 4
 
Air Botswana
0h 50m
Embraer EMB 170 / EMB 190
Gaborone, Sir Seretse Khama (GBE)
13:10
Mar 4
 
18:25
Mar 4
 
Connection 5h 15m
Airlink
0h 55m
Embraer EMB 190
Johannesburg, OR Tambo (JNB)
19:20
Mar 4
Terminal A
10:45
Mar 5
Terminal B
Connection 15h 25m
Airlink
1h 40m
Embraer ERJ 135
Beira (BEW)
12:25
Mar 5
 

Departure days

See also

Hotels

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer