Flights Madeira, Funchal - Nuremberg

Scheduled flights departing on February 21

1. Flights Funchal - Amsterdam - Nuremberg, Total time: 10h 30m, Transavia.com + KLM

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in AMS: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight HV6630 by Transavia.com serves route from Portugal to Netherlands (FNC to AMS). The flight departs Funchal, Madeira on February 21 10:20 (10:20 am) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on February 21 15:30 (3:30 pm). Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Amsterdam connection between flight HV6630 and KL1891 is 5h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL1891 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to Germany (AMS to NUE). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on February 21 20:40 (8:40 pm) and arrives Nuremberg on February 21 21:50 (9:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Funchal, Madeira (FNC)
10:20
10:20 am
Feb 21
 
Transavia.com
4h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
15:30
3:30 pm
Feb 21
 
20:40
8:40 pm
Feb 21
 
Connection 5h 10m
KLM
1h 10m
Embraer EMB 190
Nuremberg (NUE)
21:50
9:50 pm
Feb 21
 

2. Flights Funchal - Dusseldorf - Nuremberg, Total time: 14h 30m, Condor Flugdienst + Eurowings

Rating: 2.7/5
Flight time: 3.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DUS: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight DE1415 by Condor Flugdienst serves route from Portugal to Germany (FNC to DUS). The flight departs Funchal, Madeira on February 21 16:40 (4:40 pm) and arrives Dusseldorf on February 21 21:40 (9:40 pm). Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Dusseldorf connection between flight DE1415 and EW9062 is 9h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight EW9062 by Eurowings serves route within Germany (DUS to NUE). The flight departs Dusseldorf on February 22 07:10 (7:10 am) and arrives Nuremberg on February 22 08:10 (8:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Funchal, Madeira (FNC)
16:40
4:40 pm
Feb 21
 
Condor Flugdienst
4h 00m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Dusseldorf (DUS)
21:40
9:40 pm
Feb 21
 
07:10
7:10 am
Feb 22
 
Connection 9h 30m
Eurowings
1h 00m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Nuremberg (NUE)
08:10
8:10 am
Feb 22
 

3. Flights Funchal - Frankfurt - Nuremberg, Total time: 14h 50m, Condor Flugdienst + Lufthansa

Rating: 2.6/5
Flight time: 3.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in FRA: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight DE1571 by Condor Flugdienst serves route from Portugal to Germany (FNC to FRA). The flight departs Funchal, Madeira on February 21 16:05 (4:05 pm) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on February 21 21:15 (9:15 pm). Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Frankfurt connection between flight DE1571 and LH140 is 9h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LH140 by Lufthansa serves route within Germany (FRA to NUE). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on February 22 07:10 (7:10 am) and arrives Nuremberg on February 22 07:55 (7:55 am). Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Funchal, Madeira (FNC)
16:05
4:05 pm
Feb 21
 
Condor Flugdienst
4h 10m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Frankfurt (FRA)
21:15
9:15 pm
Feb 21
Terminal 1
07:10
7:10 am
Feb 22
Terminal 1
Connection 9h 55m
Lufthansa
0h 45m
Canadair CRJ 900
Nuremberg (NUE)
07:55
7:55 am
Feb 22
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer