Flights Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood, Fort Lauderdale - Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta, Atlanta

Scheduled flights departing on June 25

1. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 1h 48m, Delta DL1138

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL1138 by Delta serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on June 25 08:30 (8:30 am) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 25 10:18 (10:18 am). Flight duration is 1h 48m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
08:30
8:30 am
Jun 25
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 48m
Boeing 757
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
10:18
10:18 am
Jun 25
Terminal S

2. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 1h 49m, Delta DL2227

Rating: 4.9/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL2227 by Delta serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on June 25 09:45 (9:45 am) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 25 11:34 (11:34 am). Flight duration is 1h 49m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
09:45
9:45 am
Jun 25
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 49m
Boeing 757
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
11:34
11:34 am
Jun 25
Terminal S

3. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 1h 49m, Delta DL2390

Rating: 4.9/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL2390 by Delta serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on June 25 10:45 (10:45 am) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 25 12:34 (12:34 pm). Flight duration is 1h 49m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
10:45
10:45 am
Jun 25
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 49m
Boeing 757
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
12:34
12:34 pm
Jun 25
Terminal S

4. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 1h 50m, Delta DL2127

Rating: 4.9/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL2127 by Delta serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on June 25 05:30 (5:30 am) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 25 07:20 (7:20 am). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
05:30
5:30 am
Jun 25
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 50m
Boeing 757
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
07:20
7:20 am
Jun 25
Terminal S

5. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 1h 50m, Delta DL827

Rating: 4.9/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL827 by Delta serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on June 25 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 25 08:20 (8:20 am). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
06:30
6:30 am
Jun 25
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 50m
Boeing 757
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
08:20
8:20 am
Jun 25
Terminal S

6. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 1h 50m, Southwest Airlines WN6526

Rating: 4.9/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN6526 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «1» on June 25 05:20 (5:20 am) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on June 25 07:10 (7:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
05:20
5:20 am
Jun 25
Terminal 1
Southwest Airlines
1h 50m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
07:10
7:10 am
Jun 25
Terminal N

7. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 1h 52m, Delta DL1420

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL1420 by Delta serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on June 25 11:45 (11:45 am) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 25 13:37 (1:37 pm). Flight duration is 1h 52m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
11:45
11:45 am
Jun 25
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 52m
Boeing 757
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
13:37
1:37 pm
Jun 25
Terminal S

8. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 1h 53m, Delta DL1927

Rating: 4.7/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL1927 by Delta serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on June 25 07:30 (7:30 am) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 25 09:23 (9:23 am). Flight duration is 1h 53m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
07:30
7:30 am
Jun 25
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 53m
Boeing 757
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
09:23
9:23 am
Jun 25
Terminal S

9. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 1h 55m, Spirit Airlines NK230

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK230 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «4» on June 25 22:37 (10:37 pm) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on June 26 00:32 (0:32 am). Flight duration is 1h 55m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
22:37
10:37 pm
Jun 25
Terminal 4
Spirit Airlines
1h 55m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
00:32
0:32 am
Jun 26
Terminal N

10. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 1h 56m, Delta DL1827

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL1827 by Delta serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on June 25 14:00 (2:00 pm) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 25 15:56 (3:56 pm). Flight duration is 1h 56m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
14:00
2:00 pm
Jun 25
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 56m
Boeing 757
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
15:56
3:56 pm
Jun 25
Terminal S

11. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 1h 56m, JetBlue Airways B6568

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight B6568 by JetBlue Airways serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «3» on June 25 21:59 (9:59 pm) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on June 25 23:55 (11:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 56m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
21:59
9:59 pm
Jun 25
Terminal 3
JetBlue Airways
1h 56m
Airbus A320-100/200
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
23:55
11:55 pm
Jun 25
Terminal N

12. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 1h 58m, Spirit Airlines NK1076

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK1076 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «4» on June 25 06:00 (6:00 am) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on June 25 07:58 (7:58 am). Flight duration is 1h 58m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
06:00
6:00 am
Jun 25
Terminal 4
Spirit Airlines
1h 58m
Airbus A319
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
07:58
7:58 am
Jun 25
Terminal N

13. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 1h 59m, Delta DL2494

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL2494 by Delta serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on June 25 15:03 (3:03 pm) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 25 17:02 (5:02 pm). Flight duration is 1h 59m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
15:03
3:03 pm
Jun 25
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 59m
Boeing 757
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
17:02
5:02 pm
Jun 25
Terminal S

14. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 1h 59m, Delta DL2026

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL2026 by Delta serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on June 25 13:00 (1:00 pm) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 25 14:59 (2:59 pm). Flight duration is 1h 59m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
13:00
1:00 pm
Jun 25
Terminal 2
Delta
1h 59m
Boeing 757
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
14:59
2:59 pm
Jun 25
Terminal S

15. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 1h 59m, Spirit Airlines NK404

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK404 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «4» on June 25 09:27 (9:27 am) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on June 25 11:26 (11:26 am). Flight duration is 1h 59m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
09:27
9:27 am
Jun 25
Terminal 4
Spirit Airlines
1h 59m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
11:26
11:26 am
Jun 25
Terminal N

16. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 2h 01m, JetBlue Airways B6468

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight B6468 by JetBlue Airways serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «3» on June 25 11:36 (11:36 am) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on June 25 13:37 (1:37 pm). Flight duration is 2h 01m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
11:36
11:36 am
Jun 25
Terminal 3
JetBlue Airways
2h 01m
Airbus A320-100/200
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
13:37
1:37 pm
Jun 25
Terminal N

17. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 2h 03m, Delta DL1527

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL1527 by Delta serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on June 25 18:58 (6:58 pm) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 25 21:01 (9:01 pm). Flight duration is 2h 03m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
18:58
6:58 pm
Jun 25
Terminal 2
Delta
2h 03m
Boeing 757
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
21:01
9:01 pm
Jun 25
Terminal S

18. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 2h 03m, Spirit Airlines NK600

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK600 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «4» on June 25 17:51 (5:51 pm) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on June 25 19:54 (7:54 pm). Flight duration is 2h 03m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
17:51
5:51 pm
Jun 25
Terminal 4
Spirit Airlines
2h 03m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
19:54
7:54 pm
Jun 25
Terminal N

19. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 2h 05m, Southwest Airlines WN327

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN327 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «1» on June 25 17:20 (5:20 pm) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on June 25 19:25 (7:25 pm). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
17:20
5:20 pm
Jun 25
Terminal 1
Southwest Airlines
2h 05m
Boeing 737-800
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
19:25
7:25 pm
Jun 25
Terminal N

20. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 2h 05m, Southwest Airlines WN594

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN594 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «1» on June 25 18:45 (6:45 pm) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on June 25 20:50 (8:50 pm). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
18:45
6:45 pm
Jun 25
Terminal 1
Southwest Airlines
2h 05m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
20:50
8:50 pm
Jun 25
Terminal N

21. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 2h 05m, Southwest Airlines WN1978

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1978 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «1» on June 25 09:55 (9:55 am) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on June 25 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
09:55
9:55 am
Jun 25
Terminal 1
Southwest Airlines
2h 05m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
12:00
12:00 pm
Jun 25
Terminal N

22. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 2h 08m, Delta DL1615

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL1615 by Delta serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on June 25 17:58 (5:58 pm) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 25 20:06 (8:06 pm). Flight duration is 2h 08m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
17:58
5:58 pm
Jun 25
Terminal 2
Delta
2h 08m
Boeing 757
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
20:06
8:06 pm
Jun 25
Terminal S

23. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 2h 09m, Delta DL2393

Rating: 4.1/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL2393 by Delta serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «2» on June 25 16:58 (4:58 pm) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 25 19:07 (7:07 pm). Flight duration is 2h 09m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
16:58
4:58 pm
Jun 25
Terminal 2
Delta
2h 09m
Boeing 757
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
19:07
7:07 pm
Jun 25
Terminal S

24. Flights Fort Lauderdale - Atlanta, Total time: 2h 10m, Southwest Airlines WN776

Rating: 4.1/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN776 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (FLL to ATL). The flight departs Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood terminal «1» on June 25 15:50 (3:50 pm) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on June 25 18:00 (6:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood (FLL)
15:50
3:50 pm
Jun 25
Terminal 1
Southwest Airlines
2h 10m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
18:00
6:00 pm
Jun 25
Terminal N

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer