Flights Friedrichshafen - Manuel Crescencio Rejon, Merida

Scheduled flights departing on December 15

1. Flights Friedrichshafen - Frankfurt - Houston - Merida, Total time: 20h 12m, Lufthansa + United Airlines

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in FRA: 5/5
Connection in IAH: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LH371 by Lufthansa serves route within Germany (FDH to FRA). The flight departs Friedrichshafen on December 15 06:55 (6:55 am) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on December 15 07:50 (7:50 am). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Frankfurt connection between flight LH371 and LH440 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH440 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to United States (FRA to IAH). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on December 15 10:15 (10:15 am) and arrives Houston, George Bush terminal «D» on December 15 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 11h 05m.
Houston connection between flight LH440 and UA1426 is 3h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «E».
International flight UA1426 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Mexico (IAH to MID). The flight departs Houston, George Bush terminal «E» on December 15 18:05 (6:05 pm) and arrives Merida, Manuel Crescencio Rejon on December 15 20:07 (8:07 pm). Flight duration is 2h 02m.
Friedrichshafen (FDH)
06:55
6:55 am
Dec 15
 
Lufthansa
0h 55m
Canadair CRJ 900
Frankfurt (FRA)
07:50
7:50 am
Dec 15
Terminal 1
10:15
10:15 am
Dec 15
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 25m
Lufthansa
11h 05m
Boeing 747-8 Intercontinental
Houston, George Bush (IAH)
14:20
2:20 pm
Dec 15
Terminal D
18:05
6:05 pm
Dec 15
Terminal E
Connection 3h 45m
United Airlines
2h 02m
Boeing 737-800
Merida, Manuel Crescencio Rejon (MID)
20:07
8:07 pm
Dec 15
 

2. Flights Friedrichshafen - Frankfurt - Mexico City - Merida, Total time: 20h 00m, Lufthansa + Interjet

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in FRA: 5/5
Connection in MEX: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LH373 by Lufthansa serves route within Germany (FDH to FRA). The flight departs Friedrichshafen on December 15 10:25 (10:25 am) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on December 15 11:20 (11:20 am). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Frankfurt connection between flight LH373 and LH498 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH498 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to Mexico (FRA to MEX). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on December 15 13:35 (1:35 pm) and arrives Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «1» on December 15 18:55 (6:55 pm). Flight duration is 12h 20m.
Mexico City connection between flight LH498 and 4O2062 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight 4O2062 by Interjet serves route within Mexico (MEX to MID). The flight departs Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «1» on December 15 21:35 (9:35 pm) and arrives Merida, Manuel Crescencio Rejon on December 15 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Friedrichshafen (FDH)
10:25
10:25 am
Dec 15
 
Lufthansa
0h 55m
Canadair CRJ 900
Frankfurt (FRA)
11:20
11:20 am
Dec 15
Terminal 1
13:35
1:35 pm
Dec 15
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 15m
Lufthansa
12h 20m
Boeing 747-8 Intercontinental
Mexico City, Benito Juarez (MEX)
18:55
6:55 pm
Dec 15
Terminal 1
21:35
9:35 pm
Dec 15
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 40m
Interjet
1h 50m
Airbus A321-100/200
Merida, Manuel Crescencio Rejon (MID)
23:25
11:25 pm
Dec 15
 

3. Flights Friedrichshafen - Frankfurt - Mexico City - Merida, Total time: 20h 10m, Lufthansa + Volaris

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in FRA: 5/5
Connection in MEX: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LH373 by Lufthansa serves route within Germany (FDH to FRA). The flight departs Friedrichshafen on December 15 10:25 (10:25 am) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on December 15 11:20 (11:20 am). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Frankfurt connection between flight LH373 and LH498 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH498 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to Mexico (FRA to MEX). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on December 15 13:35 (1:35 pm) and arrives Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «1» on December 15 18:55 (6:55 pm). Flight duration is 12h 20m.
Mexico City connection between flight LH498 and Y4758 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight Y4758 by Volaris serves route within Mexico (MEX to MID). The flight departs Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «1» on December 15 21:40 (9:40 pm) and arrives Merida, Manuel Crescencio Rejon on December 15 23:35 (11:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 55m.
Friedrichshafen (FDH)
10:25
10:25 am
Dec 15
 
Lufthansa
0h 55m
Canadair CRJ 900
Frankfurt (FRA)
11:20
11:20 am
Dec 15
Terminal 1
13:35
1:35 pm
Dec 15
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 15m
Lufthansa
12h 20m
Boeing 747-8 Intercontinental
Mexico City, Benito Juarez (MEX)
18:55
6:55 pm
Dec 15
Terminal 1
21:40
9:40 pm
Dec 15
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 45m
Volaris
1h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Merida, Manuel Crescencio Rejon (MID)
23:35
11:35 pm
Dec 15
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer