Flights Vagar, Sorvagur - Lauro Kurtz, Passo Fundo

Scheduled flights departing on August 12

1. Flights Sorvagur - Paris - Sao Paulo - Passo Fundo, Total time: 28h 50m, Atlantic Airways + Air France + Gol Transportes Aereos

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 5/5
Connection in GRU: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight RC424 by Atlantic Airways serves route from Faroe Islands to France (FAE to CDG). The flight departs Sorvagur, Vagar on August 12 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2C» on August 12 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Paris connection between flight RC424 and AF454 is 9h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2E».
International flight AF454 by Air France serves route from France to Brazil (CDG to GRU). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on August 12 23:35 (11:35 pm) and arrives Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «3» on August 13 06:25 (6:25 am). Flight duration is 11h 50m.
Sao Paulo connection between flight AF454 and G31940 is 3h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight G31940 by Gol Transportes Aereos serves route within Brazil (GRU to PFB). The flight departs Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «2» on August 13 10:10 (10:10 am) and arrives Passo Fundo, Lauro Kurtz on August 13 11:45 (11:45 am). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Sorvagur, Vagar (FAE)
10:55
10:55 am
Aug 12
 
Atlantic Airways
2h 35m
Varies aircrafts
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
14:30
2:30 pm
Aug 12
Terminal 2C
23:35
11:35 pm
Aug 12
Terminal 2E
Connection 9h 05m
Air France
11h 50m
Boeing 777-300ER
Sao Paulo, Guarulhos (GRU)
06:25
6:25 am
Aug 13
Terminal 3
10:10
10:10 am
Aug 13
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 45m
Gol Transportes Aereos
1h 35m
Boeing 737-700
Passo Fundo, Lauro Kurtz (PFB)
11:45
11:45 am
Aug 13
 

2. Flights Sorvagur - Paris - Sao Paulo - Passo Fundo, Total time: 28h 50m, Atlantic Airways + LAN Airlines + Gol Transportes Aereos

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 5/5
Connection in GRU: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight RC424 by Atlantic Airways serves route from Faroe Islands to France (FAE to CDG). The flight departs Sorvagur, Vagar on August 12 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2C» on August 12 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Paris connection between flight RC424 and LA8101 is 7h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight LA8101 by LAN Airlines serves route from France to Brazil (CDG to GRU). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «1» on August 12 22:00 (10:00 pm) and arrives Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «3» on August 13 04:45 (4:45 am). Flight duration is 11h 45m.
Sao Paulo connection between flight LA8101 and G31940 is 5h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight G31940 by Gol Transportes Aereos serves route within Brazil (GRU to PFB). The flight departs Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «2» on August 13 10:10 (10:10 am) and arrives Passo Fundo, Lauro Kurtz on August 13 11:45 (11:45 am). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Sorvagur, Vagar (FAE)
10:55
10:55 am
Aug 12
 
Atlantic Airways
2h 35m
Varies aircrafts
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
14:30
2:30 pm
Aug 12
Terminal 2C
22:00
10:00 pm
Aug 12
Terminal 1
Connection 7h 30m
LAN Airlines
11h 45m
359
Sao Paulo, Guarulhos (GRU)
04:45
4:45 am
Aug 13
Terminal 3
10:10
10:10 am
Aug 13
Terminal 2
Connection 5h 25m
Gol Transportes Aereos
1h 35m
Boeing 737-700
Passo Fundo, Lauro Kurtz (PFB)
11:45
11:45 am
Aug 13
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer