Flights Vagar, Sorvagur - Gondar

Scheduled flights departing on July 17

1. Flights Sorvagur - Paris - Addis Ababa - Gondar, Total time: 25h 15m, Atlantic Airways + Ethiopian Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 5/5
Connection in ADD: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight RC424 by Atlantic Airways serves route from Faroe Islands to France (FAE to CDG). The flight departs Sorvagur, Vagar on July 17 12:35 (12:35 pm) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2C» on July 17 16:10 (4:10 pm). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Paris connection between flight RC424 and ET705 is 6h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2A».
International flight ET705 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from France to Ethiopia (CDG to ADD). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2A» on July 17 22:15 (10:15 pm) and arrives Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on July 18 06:30 (6:30 am). Flight duration is 7h 15m.
Addis Ababa connection between flight ET705 and ET114 is 8h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight ET114 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route within Ethiopia (ADD to GDQ). The flight departs Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «1» on July 18 14:40 (2:40 pm) and arrives Gondar on July 18 15:50 (3:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Sorvagur, Vagar (FAE)
12:35
12:35 pm
Jul 17
 
Atlantic Airways
2h 35m
Varies aircrafts
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
16:10
4:10 pm
Jul 17
Terminal 2C
22:15
10:15 pm
Jul 17
Terminal 2A
Connection 6h 05m
Ethiopian Airlines
7h 15m
789
Addis Ababa, Bole (ADD)
06:30
6:30 am
Jul 18
Terminal 2
14:40
2:40 pm
Jul 18
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 10m
Ethiopian Airlines
1h 10m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Gondar (GDQ)
15:50
3:50 pm
Jul 18
 

2. Flights Sorvagur - Paris - Addis Ababa - Gondar, Total time: 28h 25m, Atlantic Airways + Ethiopian Airlines

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 5/5
Connection in ADD: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight RC424 by Atlantic Airways serves route from Faroe Islands to France (FAE to CDG). The flight departs Sorvagur, Vagar on July 17 12:35 (12:35 pm) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2C» on July 17 16:10 (4:10 pm). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Paris connection between flight RC424 and ET705 is 6h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2A».
International flight ET705 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from France to Ethiopia (CDG to ADD). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2A» on July 17 22:15 (10:15 pm) and arrives Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on July 18 06:30 (6:30 am). Flight duration is 7h 15m.
Addis Ababa connection between flight ET705 and ET168 is 11h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight ET168 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route within Ethiopia (ADD to GDQ). The flight departs Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «1» on July 18 18:00 (6:00 pm) and arrives Gondar on July 18 19:00 (7:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Sorvagur, Vagar (FAE)
12:35
12:35 pm
Jul 17
 
Atlantic Airways
2h 35m
Varies aircrafts
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
16:10
4:10 pm
Jul 17
Terminal 2C
22:15
10:15 pm
Jul 17
Terminal 2A
Connection 6h 05m
Ethiopian Airlines
7h 15m
789
Addis Ababa, Bole (ADD)
06:30
6:30 am
Jul 18
Terminal 2
18:00
6:00 pm
Jul 18
Terminal 1
Connection 11h 30m
Ethiopian Airlines
1h 00m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Gondar (GDQ)
19:00
7:00 pm
Jul 18
 

Departure days

See also

Hotels

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer