Flights Newark Liberty, Newark - Norfolk

Scheduled flights departing on May 25

1. Flights Newark - Norfolk, Total time: 1h 28m, United Airlines UA3925

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA3925 by United Airlines serves route within United States (EWR to ORF). The flight departs Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «A» on May 25 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Norfolk on May 25 08:28 (8:28 am). Flight duration is 1h 28m.
Newark, Newark Liberty (EWR)
07:00
7:00 am
May 25
Terminal A
United Airlines
1h 28m
Embraer ERJ 135 / ERJ 140 / ERJ 145
Norfolk (ORF)
08:28
8:28 am
May 25
 

2. Flights Newark - Norfolk, Total time: 1h 30m, United Airlines UA4183

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA4183 by United Airlines serves route within United States (EWR to ORF). The flight departs Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «A» on May 25 21:55 (9:55 pm) and arrives Norfolk on May 25 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Newark, Newark Liberty (EWR)
21:55
9:55 pm
May 25
Terminal A
United Airlines
1h 30m
Embraer ERJ 135 / ERJ 140 / ERJ 145
Norfolk (ORF)
23:25
11:25 pm
May 25
 

3. Flights Newark - Norfolk, Total time: 1h 35m, United Airlines UA3943

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA3943 by United Airlines serves route within United States (EWR to ORF). The flight departs Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «A» on May 25 16:59 (4:59 pm) and arrives Norfolk on May 25 18:34 (6:34 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Newark, Newark Liberty (EWR)
16:59
4:59 pm
May 25
Terminal A
United Airlines
1h 35m
Embraer ERJ 135 / ERJ 140 / ERJ 145
Norfolk (ORF)
18:34
6:34 pm
May 25
 

4. Flights Newark - Norfolk, Total time: 1h 42m, United Airlines UA4153

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA4153 by United Airlines serves route within United States (EWR to ORF). The flight departs Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «A» on May 25 08:41 (8:41 am) and arrives Norfolk on May 25 10:23 (10:23 am). Flight duration is 1h 42m.
Newark, Newark Liberty (EWR)
08:41
8:41 am
May 25
Terminal A
United Airlines
1h 42m
Embraer ERJ 135 / ERJ 140 / ERJ 145
Norfolk (ORF)
10:23
10:23 am
May 25
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer