Flights Esenboga, Ankara - Adana

Scheduled flights departing on July 4, 2022

1. Flights Ankara - Adana, Total time: 1h 00m, Turkish Airlines TK7102

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight TK7102 by Turkish Airlines serves route within Turkey (ESB to ADA). The flight departs Ankara, Esenboga on July 4, 11:40 and arrives Adana on July 4, 12:40. Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Ankara, Esenboga (ESB)
11:40
July 4
 
Turkish Airlines
1h 00m
7M8
Adana (ADA)
12:40
July 4
 

2. Flights Ankara - Antalya - Adana, Total time: 4h 20m, Pegasus Airlines

Rating: 1.1/5
Flight time: 1.1/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in AYT: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight PC8042 by Pegasus Airlines serves route within Turkey (ESB to AYT). The flight departs Ankara, Esenboga on July 4, 19:35 and arrives Antalya terminal «1» on July 4, 20:45. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Antalya connection between flight PC8042 and PC3605 is 2h 05m.
Domestic flight PC3605 by Pegasus Airlines serves route within Turkey (AYT to ADA). The flight departs Antalya terminal «1» on July 4, 22:50 and arrives Adana on July 4, 23:55. Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Ankara, Esenboga (ESB)
19:35
July 4
 
Pegasus Airlines
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800
Antalya (AYT)
20:45
July 4
Terminal 1
22:50
July 4
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 05m
Pegasus Airlines
1h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Adana (ADA)
23:55
July 4
 

3. Flights Ankara - Istanbul - Adana, Total time: 4h 40m, Pegasus Airlines

Rating: 1/5
Flight time: 1/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in SAW: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight PC4006 by Pegasus Airlines serves route within Turkey (ESB to SAW). The flight departs Ankara, Esenboga on July 4, 11:25 and arrives Istanbul, Sabiha Gokcen on July 4, 12:30. Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Istanbul connection between flight PC4006 and PC2088 is 2h 05m.
Domestic flight PC2088 by Pegasus Airlines serves route within Turkey (SAW to ADA). The flight departs Istanbul, Sabiha Gokcen on July 4, 14:35 and arrives Adana on July 4, 16:05. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Ankara, Esenboga (ESB)
11:25
July 4
 
Pegasus Airlines
1h 05m
Boeing 737-800
Istanbul, Sabiha Gokcen (SAW)
12:30
July 4
 
14:35
July 4
 
Connection 2h 05m
Pegasus Airlines
1h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Adana (ADA)
16:05
July 4
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer