Flights Dubai - Francisco Carle, Jauja

Scheduled flights departing on July 10

1. Flights Dubai - Madrid - Lima - Jauja, Total time: 26h 33m, Emirates + Air Europa + LAN Airlines

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in MAD: 5/5
Connection in LIM: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight EK143 by Emirates serves route from United Arab Emirates to Spain (DXB to MAD). The flight departs Dubai terminal «3» on July 10 14:30 (2:30 pm) and arrives Madrid, Madrid Barajas terminal «4S» on July 10 20:20 (8:20 pm). Flight duration is 7h 50m.
Madrid connection between flight EK143 and UX175 is 3h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight UX175 by Air Europa serves route from Spain to Peru (MAD to LIM). The flight departs Madrid, Madrid Barajas terminal «1» on July 10 23:55 (11:55 pm) and arrives Lima, Jorge Chavez on July 11 04:30 (4:30 am). Flight duration is 11h 35m.
Lima connection between flight UX175 and LA2190 is 2h 41m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LA2190 by LAN Airlines serves route within Peru (LIM to JAU). The flight departs Lima, Jorge Chavez on July 11 07:11 (7:11 am) and arrives Jauja, Francisco Carle on July 11 08:03 (8:03 am). Flight duration is 0h 52m.
Dubai (DXB)
14:30
2:30 pm
Jul 10
Terminal 3
Emirates
7h 50m
Airbus A380
Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
20:20
8:20 pm
Jul 10
Terminal 4S
23:55
11:55 pm
Jul 10
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 35m
Air Europa
11h 35m
789
Lima, Jorge Chavez (LIM)
04:30
4:30 am
Jul 11
 
07:11
7:11 am
Jul 11
 
Connection 2h 41m
LAN Airlines
0h 52m
Airbus A319
Jauja, Francisco Carle (JAU)
08:03
8:03 am
Jul 11
 

2. Flights Dubai - Sao Paulo - Lima - Jauja, Total time: 31h 58m, Emirates + LAN Airlines

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in GRU: 5/5
Connection in LIM: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight EK261 by Emirates serves route from United Arab Emirates to Brazil (DXB to GRU). The flight departs Dubai terminal «3» on July 10 09:05 (9:05 am) and arrives Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «3» on July 10 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 14h 55m.
Sao Paulo connection between flight EK261 and LA8104 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LA8104 by LAN Airlines serves route from Brazil to Peru (GRU to LIM). The flight departs Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «3» on July 10 19:35 (7:35 pm) and arrives Lima, Jorge Chavez on July 10 23:00 (11:00 pm). Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Lima connection between flight LA8104 and LA2190 is 8h 11m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LA2190 by LAN Airlines serves route within Peru (LIM to JAU). The flight departs Lima, Jorge Chavez on July 11 07:11 (7:11 am) and arrives Jauja, Francisco Carle on July 11 08:03 (8:03 am). Flight duration is 0h 52m.
Dubai (DXB)
09:05
9:05 am
Jul 10
Terminal 3
Emirates
14h 55m
Airbus A380
Sao Paulo, Guarulhos (GRU)
17:00
5:00 pm
Jul 10
Terminal 3
19:35
7:35 pm
Jul 10
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 35m
LAN Airlines
5h 25m
Airbus A320-100/200
Lima, Jorge Chavez (LIM)
23:00
11:00 pm
Jul 10
 
07:11
7:11 am
Jul 11
 
Connection 8h 11m
LAN Airlines
0h 52m
Airbus A319
Jauja, Francisco Carle (JAU)
08:03
8:03 am
Jul 11
 

3. Flights Dubai - Barcelona - Lima - Jauja, Total time: 32h 48m, Emirates + LAN Airlines

Rating: 3/5
Flight time: 4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BCN: 5/5
Connection in LIM: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight EK185 by Emirates serves route from United Arab Emirates to Spain (DXB to BCN). The flight departs Dubai terminal «3» on July 10 08:15 (8:15 am) and arrives Barcelona terminal «1» on July 10 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 7h 10m.
Barcelona connection between flight EK185 and LA2431 is 3h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LA2431 by LAN Airlines serves route from Spain to Peru (BCN to LIM). The flight departs Barcelona terminal «1» on July 10 16:50 (4:50 pm) and arrives Lima, Jorge Chavez on July 10 22:50 (10:50 pm). Flight duration is 13h 00m.
Lima connection between flight LA2431 and LA2190 is 8h 21m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LA2190 by LAN Airlines serves route within Peru (LIM to JAU). The flight departs Lima, Jorge Chavez on July 11 07:11 (7:11 am) and arrives Jauja, Francisco Carle on July 11 08:03 (8:03 am). Flight duration is 0h 52m.
Dubai (DXB)
08:15
8:15 am
Jul 10
Terminal 3
Emirates
7h 10m
Airbus A380
Barcelona (BCN)
13:25
1:25 pm
Jul 10
Terminal 1
16:50
4:50 pm
Jul 10
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 25m
LAN Airlines
13h 00m
Boeing 767-300
Lima, Jorge Chavez (LIM)
22:50
10:50 pm
Jul 10
 
07:11
7:11 am
Jul 11
 
Connection 8h 21m
LAN Airlines
0h 52m
Airbus A319
Jauja, Francisco Carle (JAU)
08:03
8:03 am
Jul 11
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer