Flights Dunedin - Auckland

Scheduled flights departing on November 27

1. Flights Dunedin - Auckland, Total time: 1h 45m, Jetstar JQ268

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JQ268 by Jetstar serves route within New Zealand (DUD to AKL). The flight departs Dunedin on November 27 09:10 (9:10 am) and arrives Auckland terminal «D» on November 27 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Dunedin (DUD)
09:10
9:10 am
Nov 27
 
Jetstar
1h 45m
Airbus A320-100/200
Auckland (AKL)
10:55
10:55 am
Nov 27
Terminal D

2. Flights Dunedin - Wellington - Auckland, Total time: 5h 25m, Air New Zealand

Rating: 1.6/5
Flight time: 1.6/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in WLG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NZ680 by Air New Zealand serves route within New Zealand (DUD to WLG). The flight departs Dunedin on November 27 06:25 (6:25 am) and arrives Wellington on November 27 07:40 (7:40 am). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Wellington connection between flight NZ680 and NZ1292 is 3h 05m.
Domestic flight NZ1292 by Air New Zealand serves route within New Zealand (WLG to AKL). The flight departs Wellington on November 27 10:45 (10:45 am) and arrives Auckland terminal «D» on November 27 11:50 (11:50 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Dunedin (DUD)
06:25
6:25 am
Nov 27
 
Air New Zealand
1h 15m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Wellington (WLG)
07:40
7:40 am
Nov 27
 
10:45
10:45 am
Nov 27
 
Connection 3h 05m
Air New Zealand
1h 05m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Auckland (AKL)
11:50
11:50 am
Nov 27
Terminal D

3. Flights Dunedin - Christchurch - Auckland, Total time: 6h 05m, Air New Zealand

Rating: 1.4/5
Flight time: 1.4/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in CHC: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NZ5746 by Air New Zealand serves route within New Zealand (DUD to CHC). The flight departs Dunedin on November 27 10:10 (10:10 am) and arrives Christchurch on November 27 11:10 (11:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Christchurch connection between flight NZ5746 and NZ1298 is 3h 40m.
Domestic flight NZ1298 by Air New Zealand serves route within New Zealand (CHC to AKL). The flight departs Christchurch on November 27 14:50 (2:50 pm) and arrives Auckland terminal «D» on November 27 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Dunedin (DUD)
10:10
10:10 am
Nov 27
 
Air New Zealand
1h 00m
ATR ATR 72
Christchurch (CHC)
11:10
11:10 am
Nov 27
 
14:50
2:50 pm
Nov 27
 
Connection 3h 40m
Air New Zealand
1h 25m
32Q
Auckland (AKL)
16:15
4:15 pm
Nov 27
Terminal D

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer