Flights Dublin - Oued Irara - Krim Belkacem, Hassi Messaoud

Scheduled flights departing on October 23

1. Flights Dublin - Marseille/Marignane - Hassi Messaoud, Total time: 25h 05m, Ryanair + Air Algerie

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MRS: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight FR4285 by Ryanair serves route from Ireland to France (DUB to MRS). The flight departs Dublin terminal «1» on October 23 14:10 (2:10 pm) and arrives Marseille/Marignane, Marseille Provence terminal «2» on October 23 17:30 (5:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Marseille/Marignane connection between flight FR4285 and AH1803 is 18h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AH1803 by Air Algerie serves route from France to Algeria (MRS to HME). The flight departs Marseille/Marignane, Marseille Provence on October 24 12:00 (12:00 pm) and arrives Hassi Messaoud, Oued Irara - Krim Belkacem on October 24 15:15 (3:15 pm). Flight duration is 4h 15m.
Dublin (DUB)
14:10
2:10 pm
Oct 23
Terminal 1
Ryanair
2h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Marseille/Marignane, Marseille Provence (MRS)
17:30
5:30 pm
Oct 23
Terminal 2
12:00
12:00 pm
Oct 24
 
Connection 18h 30m
Air Algerie
4h 15m
Hassi Messaoud, Oued Irara - Krim Belkacem (HME)
15:15
3:15 pm
Oct 24
 

2. Flights Dublin - Paris - Algiers - Hassi Messaoud, Total time: 18h 50m, Transavia France + Air Algerie

Rating: 4.9/5
Flight time: 6.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ORY: 5/5
Connection in ALG: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TO3729 by Transavia France serves route from Ireland to France (DUB to ORY). The flight departs Dublin on October 23 18:50 (6:50 pm) and arrives Paris, Orly on October 23 21:45 (9:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 55m.
Paris connection between flight TO3729 and TO4088 is 9h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TO4088 by Transavia France serves route from France to Algeria (ORY to ALG). The flight departs Paris, Orly terminal «3» on October 24 07:20 (7:20 am) and arrives Algiers, Houari Boumedienne terminal «W» on October 24 08:40 (8:40 am). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Algiers connection between flight TO4088 and AH6228 is 3h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «D».
Domestic flight AH6228 by Air Algerie serves route within Algeria (ALG to HME). The flight departs Algiers, Houari Boumedienne terminal «D» on October 24 12:00 (12:00 pm) and arrives Hassi Messaoud, Oued Irara - Krim Belkacem on October 24 13:40 (1:40 pm). Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Dublin (DUB)
18:50
6:50 pm
Oct 23
 
Transavia France
1h 55m
Paris, Orly (ORY)
21:45
9:45 pm
Oct 23
 
07:20
7:20 am
Oct 24
Terminal 3
Connection 9h 35m
Transavia France
2h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Algiers, Houari Boumedienne (ALG)
08:40
8:40 am
Oct 24
Terminal W
12:00
12:00 pm
Oct 24
Terminal D
Connection 3h 20m
Air Algerie
1h 40m
ATR ATR 72
Hassi Messaoud, Oued Irara - Krim Belkacem (HME)
13:40
1:40 pm
Oct 24
 

3. Flights Dublin - Paris - Marseille/Marignane - Hassi Messaoud, Total time: 20h 25m, Transavia France + Air France + Air Algerie

Rating: 3/5
Flight time: 6.1/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in ORY: 5/5
Connection in MRS: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TO3729 by Transavia France serves route from Ireland to France (DUB to ORY). The flight departs Dublin on October 23 18:50 (6:50 pm) and arrives Paris, Orly on October 23 21:45 (9:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 55m.
Paris connection between flight TO3729 and AF6006 is 10h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight AF6006 by Air France serves route within France (ORY to MRS). The flight departs Paris, Orly terminal «3» on October 24 08:15 (8:15 am) and arrives Marseille/Marignane, Marseille Provence terminal «1B» on October 24 09:30 (9:30 am). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Marseille/Marignane connection between flight AF6006 and AH1803 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AH1803 by Air Algerie serves route from France to Algeria (MRS to HME). The flight departs Marseille/Marignane, Marseille Provence on October 24 12:00 (12:00 pm) and arrives Hassi Messaoud, Oued Irara - Krim Belkacem on October 24 15:15 (3:15 pm). Flight duration is 4h 15m.
Dublin (DUB)
18:50
6:50 pm
Oct 23
 
Transavia France
1h 55m
Paris, Orly (ORY)
21:45
9:45 pm
Oct 23
 
08:15
8:15 am
Oct 24
Terminal 3
Connection 10h 30m
Air France
1h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
Marseille/Marignane, Marseille Provence (MRS)
09:30
9:30 am
Oct 24
Terminal 1B
12:00
12:00 pm
Oct 24
 
Connection 2h 30m
Air Algerie
4h 15m
Hassi Messaoud, Oued Irara - Krim Belkacem (HME)
15:15
3:15 pm
Oct 24
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer