Flights Dublin - Ferhat Abbas, Jijel

Scheduled flights departing on February 25

1. Flights Dublin - Paris - Algiers - Jijel, Total time: 16h 35m, Air France + Air Algerie

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 5/5
Connection in ALG: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight AF1817 by Air France serves route from Ireland to France (DUB to CDG). The flight departs Dublin terminal «1» on February 25 14:15 (2:15 pm) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on February 25 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Paris connection between flight AF1817 and AF1354 is 4h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF1354 by Air France serves route from France to Algeria (CDG to ALG). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on February 25 21:00 (9:00 pm) and arrives Algiers, Houari Boumedienne terminal «W» on February 25 23:20 (11:20 pm). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Algiers connection between flight AF1354 and AH6058 is 7h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «D».
Domestic flight AH6058 by Air Algerie serves route within Algeria (ALG to GJL). The flight departs Algiers, Houari Boumedienne terminal «D» on February 26 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Jijel, Ferhat Abbas on February 26 07:50 (7:50 am). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Dublin (DUB)
14:15
2:15 pm
Feb 25
Terminal 1
Air France
1h 45m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
17:00
5:00 pm
Feb 25
Terminal 2E
21:00
9:00 pm
Feb 25
Terminal 2E
Connection 4h 00m
Air France
2h 20m
Airbus A320-100/200
Algiers, Houari Boumedienne (ALG)
23:20
11:20 pm
Feb 25
Terminal W
07:00
7:00 am
Feb 26
Terminal D
Connection 7h 40m
Air Algerie
0h 50m
ATR ATR 72
Jijel, Ferhat Abbas (GJL)
07:50
7:50 am
Feb 26
 

2. Flights Dublin - Paris - Algiers - Jijel, Total time: 16h 35m, Air France + Air Algerie

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 5/5
Connection in ALG: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight AF1817 by Air France serves route from Ireland to France (DUB to CDG). The flight departs Dublin terminal «1» on February 25 14:15 (2:15 pm) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on February 25 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Paris connection between flight AF1817 and AH1013 is 3h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2C».
International flight AH1013 by Air Algerie serves route from France to Algeria (CDG to ALG). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2C» on February 25 20:35 (8:35 pm) and arrives Algiers, Houari Boumedienne terminal «I» on February 25 22:50 (10:50 pm). Flight duration is 2h 15m.
Algiers connection between flight AH1013 and AH6058 is 8h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «D».
Domestic flight AH6058 by Air Algerie serves route within Algeria (ALG to GJL). The flight departs Algiers, Houari Boumedienne terminal «D» on February 26 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Jijel, Ferhat Abbas on February 26 07:50 (7:50 am). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Dublin (DUB)
14:15
2:15 pm
Feb 25
Terminal 1
Air France
1h 45m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
17:00
5:00 pm
Feb 25
Terminal 2E
20:35
8:35 pm
Feb 25
Terminal 2C
Connection 3h 35m
Air Algerie
2h 15m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Algiers, Houari Boumedienne (ALG)
22:50
10:50 pm
Feb 25
Terminal I
07:00
7:00 am
Feb 26
Terminal D
Connection 8h 10m
Air Algerie
0h 50m
ATR ATR 72
Jijel, Ferhat Abbas (GJL)
07:50
7:50 am
Feb 26
 

3. Flights Dublin - Paris - Algiers - Jijel, Total time: 16h 35m, Air France + Air Algerie

Rating: 2.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 3.6/5
Connection in ALG: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight AF1817 by Air France serves route from Ireland to France (DUB to CDG). The flight departs Dublin terminal «1» on February 25 14:15 (2:15 pm) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on February 25 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Paris connection between flight AF1817 and AH1507 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2C».
International flight AH1507 by Air Algerie serves route from France to Algeria (CDG to ALG). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2C» on February 25 19:10 (7:10 pm) and arrives Algiers, Houari Boumedienne terminal «I» on February 25 21:20 (9:20 pm). Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Algiers connection between flight AH1507 and AH6058 is 9h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «D».
Domestic flight AH6058 by Air Algerie serves route within Algeria (ALG to GJL). The flight departs Algiers, Houari Boumedienne terminal «D» on February 26 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Jijel, Ferhat Abbas on February 26 07:50 (7:50 am). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Dublin (DUB)
14:15
2:15 pm
Feb 25
Terminal 1
Air France
1h 45m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
17:00
5:00 pm
Feb 25
Terminal 2E
19:10
7:10 pm
Feb 25
Terminal 2C
Connection 2h 10m
Air Algerie
2h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Algiers, Houari Boumedienne (ALG)
21:20
9:20 pm
Feb 25
Terminal I
07:00
7:00 am
Feb 26
Terminal D
Connection 9h 40m
Air Algerie
0h 50m
ATR ATR 72
Jijel, Ferhat Abbas (GJL)
07:50
7:50 am
Feb 26
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer