Flights Des Moines - DeKalb-Peachtree, Chamblee

Scheduled flights departing on May 28

1. Flights Des Moines - Charlotte - Cincinnati - Chamblee, Total time: 19h 09m, American Airlines + Travel Air

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CLT: 5/5
Connection in LUK: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AA5421 by American Airlines serves route within United States (DSM to CLT). The flight departs Des Moines on May 28 11:56 (11:56 am) and arrives Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas on May 28 15:19 (3:19 pm). Flight duration is 2h 23m.
Charlotte connection between flight AA5421 and 4P339 is 2h 06m.
Domestic flight 4P339 by Travel Air serves route within United States (CLT to LUK). The flight departs Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas on May 28 17:25 (5:25 pm) and arrives Cincinnati, Cincinnati Municipal on May 28 18:31 (6:31 pm). Flight duration is 1h 06m.
Cincinnati connection between flight 4P339 and 4P850 is 12h 29m.
Domestic flight 4P850 by Travel Air serves route within United States (LUK to PDK). The flight departs Cincinnati, Cincinnati Municipal on May 29 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Chamblee, DeKalb-Peachtree on May 29 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Des Moines (DSM)
11:56
11:56 am
May 28
 
American Airlines
2h 23m
Canadair CRJ 900
Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas (CLT)
15:19
3:19 pm
May 28
 
17:25
5:25 pm
May 28
 
Connection 2h 06m
Travel Air
1h 06m
Dornier 328JET
Cincinnati, Cincinnati Municipal (LUK)
18:31
6:31 pm
May 28
 
07:00
7:00 am
May 29
 
Connection 12h 29m
Travel Air
1h 05m
Dornier 328JET
Chamblee, DeKalb-Peachtree (PDK)
08:05
8:05 am
May 29
 

2. Flights Des Moines - Charlotte - Cincinnati - Chamblee, Total time: 22h 40m, American Airlines + Travel Air

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CLT: 5/5
Connection in LUK: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AA5677 by American Airlines serves route within United States (DSM to CLT). The flight departs Des Moines on May 28 08:25 (8:25 am) and arrives Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas on May 28 11:53 (11:53 am). Flight duration is 2h 28m.
Charlotte connection between flight AA5677 and 4P339 is 5h 32m.
Domestic flight 4P339 by Travel Air serves route within United States (CLT to LUK). The flight departs Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas on May 28 17:25 (5:25 pm) and arrives Cincinnati, Cincinnati Municipal on May 28 18:31 (6:31 pm). Flight duration is 1h 06m.
Cincinnati connection between flight 4P339 and 4P850 is 12h 29m.
Domestic flight 4P850 by Travel Air serves route within United States (LUK to PDK). The flight departs Cincinnati, Cincinnati Municipal on May 29 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Chamblee, DeKalb-Peachtree on May 29 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Des Moines (DSM)
08:25
8:25 am
May 28
 
American Airlines
2h 28m
Canadair CRJ 900
Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas (CLT)
11:53
11:53 am
May 28
 
17:25
5:25 pm
May 28
 
Connection 5h 32m
Travel Air
1h 06m
Dornier 328JET
Cincinnati, Cincinnati Municipal (LUK)
18:31
6:31 pm
May 28
 
07:00
7:00 am
May 29
 
Connection 12h 29m
Travel Air
1h 05m
Dornier 328JET
Chamblee, DeKalb-Peachtree (PDK)
08:05
8:05 am
May 29
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer