Flights Des Moines - Charles B. Wheeler, Kansas City

Scheduled flights departing on September 22

1. Flights Des Moines - Minneapolis - Kansas City, Total time: 7h 26m, Delta + United Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MSP: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL5447 by Delta serves route within United States (DSM to MSP). The flight departs Des Moines on September 22 11:44 (11:44 am) and arrives Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul terminal «1» on September 22 12:55 (12:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 11m.
Minneapolis connection between flight DL5447 and UA2505 is 4h 45m.
Domestic flight UA2505 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSP to MKC). The flight departs Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul on September 22 17:40 (5:40 pm) and arrives Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler on September 22 19:10 (7:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Des Moines (DSM)
11:44
11:44 am
Sep 22
 
Delta
1h 11m
Canadair CRJ 900
Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul (MSP)
12:55
12:55 pm
Sep 22
Terminal 1
17:40
5:40 pm
Sep 22
 
Connection 4h 45m
United Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-900
Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler (MKC)
19:10
7:10 pm
Sep 22
 

2. Flights Des Moines - Minneapolis - Kansas City, Total time: 11h 02m, Delta + United Airlines

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 3.3/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MSP: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3488 by Delta serves route within United States (DSM to MSP). The flight departs Des Moines on September 22 08:08 (8:08 am) and arrives Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul terminal «1» on September 22 09:25 (9:25 am). Flight duration is 1h 17m.
Minneapolis connection between flight DL3488 and UA2505 is 8h 15m.
Domestic flight UA2505 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSP to MKC). The flight departs Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul on September 22 17:40 (5:40 pm) and arrives Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler on September 22 19:10 (7:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Des Moines (DSM)
08:08
8:08 am
Sep 22
 
Delta
1h 17m
Canadair CRJ 900
Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul (MSP)
09:25
9:25 am
Sep 22
Terminal 1
17:40
5:40 pm
Sep 22
 
Connection 8h 15m
United Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-900
Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler (MKC)
19:10
7:10 pm
Sep 22
 

3. Flights Des Moines - Minneapolis - Kansas City, Total time: 12h 18m, Delta + United Airlines

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 3/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MSP: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL5370 by Delta serves route within United States (DSM to MSP). The flight departs Des Moines on September 22 06:52 (6:52 am) and arrives Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul terminal «1» on September 22 08:10 (8:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 18m.
Minneapolis connection between flight DL5370 and UA2505 is 9h 30m.
Domestic flight UA2505 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSP to MKC). The flight departs Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul on September 22 17:40 (5:40 pm) and arrives Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler on September 22 19:10 (7:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Des Moines (DSM)
06:52
6:52 am
Sep 22
 
Delta
1h 18m
Canadair CRJ 900
Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul (MSP)
08:10
8:10 am
Sep 22
Terminal 1
17:40
5:40 pm
Sep 22
 
Connection 9h 30m
United Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-900
Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler (MKC)
19:10
7:10 pm
Sep 22
 

4. Flights Des Moines - Chicago - Minneapolis - Kansas City, Total time: 10h 31m, United Airlines

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 3.5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in MSP: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA4532 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DSM to ORD). The flight departs Des Moines on September 22 08:39 (8:39 am) and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «1» on September 22 10:03 (10:03 am). Flight duration is 1h 24m.
Chicago connection between flight UA4532 and UA3710 is 2h 53m. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight UA3710 by United Airlines serves route within United States (ORD to MSP). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «2» on September 22 12:56 (12:56 pm) and arrives Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul terminal «1» on September 22 14:33 (2:33 pm). Flight duration is 1h 37m.
Minneapolis connection between flight UA3710 and UA2505 is 3h 07m.
Domestic flight UA2505 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSP to MKC). The flight departs Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul on September 22 17:40 (5:40 pm) and arrives Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler on September 22 19:10 (7:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Des Moines (DSM)
08:39
8:39 am
Sep 22
 
United Airlines
1h 24m
Canadair CRJ 700
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
10:03
10:03 am
Sep 22
Terminal 1
12:56
12:56 pm
Sep 22
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 53m
United Airlines
1h 37m
Embraer EMB 170
Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul (MSP)
14:33
2:33 pm
Sep 22
Terminal 1
17:40
5:40 pm
Sep 22
 
Connection 3h 07m
United Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-900
Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler (MKC)
19:10
7:10 pm
Sep 22
 

5. Flights Des Moines - Denver - Minneapolis - Kansas City, Total time: 11h 30m, United Airlines

Rating: 3.2/5
Flight time: 3.2/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in DEN: 5/5
Connection in MSP: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA4500 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DSM to DEN). The flight departs Des Moines on September 22 07:40 (7:40 am) and arrives Denver on September 22 08:37 (8:37 am). Flight duration is 1h 57m.
Denver connection between flight UA4500 and UA573 is 2h 49m.
Domestic flight UA573 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to MSP). The flight departs Denver on September 22 11:26 (11:26 am) and arrives Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul terminal «1» on September 22 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 54m.
Minneapolis connection between flight UA573 and UA2505 is 3h 20m.
Domestic flight UA2505 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSP to MKC). The flight departs Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul on September 22 17:40 (5:40 pm) and arrives Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler on September 22 19:10 (7:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Des Moines (DSM)
07:40
7:40 am
Sep 22
 
United Airlines
1h 57m
Denver (DEN)
08:37
8:37 am
Sep 22
 
11:26
11:26 am
Sep 22
 
Connection 2h 49m
United Airlines
1h 54m
Airbus A320-100/200
Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul (MSP)
14:20
2:20 pm
Sep 22
Terminal 1
17:40
5:40 pm
Sep 22
 
Connection 3h 20m
United Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-900
Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler (MKC)
19:10
7:10 pm
Sep 22
 

6. Flights Des Moines - Chicago - Minneapolis - Kansas City, Total time: 9h 31m, American Airlines + United Airlines

Rating: 2.9/5
Flight time: 3.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in MSP: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AA2975 by American Airlines serves route within United States (DSM to ORD). The flight departs Des Moines on September 22 09:39 (9:39 am) and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on September 22 10:59 (10:59 am). Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Chicago connection between flight AA2975 and AA122 is 2h 37m.
Domestic flight AA122 by American Airlines serves route within United States (ORD to MSP). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on September 22 13:36 (1:36 pm) and arrives Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul terminal «1» on September 22 15:04 (3:04 pm). Flight duration is 1h 28m.
Minneapolis connection between flight AA122 and UA2505 is 2h 36m.
Domestic flight UA2505 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSP to MKC). The flight departs Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul on September 22 17:40 (5:40 pm) and arrives Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler on September 22 19:10 (7:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Des Moines (DSM)
09:39
9:39 am
Sep 22
 
American Airlines
1h 20m
Canadair CRJ 700
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
10:59
10:59 am
Sep 22
Terminal 3
13:36
1:36 pm
Sep 22
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 37m
American Airlines
1h 28m
Boeing 737-800
Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul (MSP)
15:04
3:04 pm
Sep 22
Terminal 1
17:40
5:40 pm
Sep 22
 
Connection 2h 36m
United Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-900
Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler (MKC)
19:10
7:10 pm
Sep 22
 

7. Flights Des Moines - Chicago - Minneapolis - Kansas City, Total time: 12h 40m, United Airlines

Rating: 2.9/5
Flight time: 2.9/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in MSP: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA259 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DSM to ORD). The flight departs Des Moines on September 22 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «1» on September 22 07:51 (7:51 am). Flight duration is 1h 21m.
Chicago connection between flight UA259 and UA3710 is 5h 05m. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight UA3710 by United Airlines serves route within United States (ORD to MSP). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «2» on September 22 12:56 (12:56 pm) and arrives Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul terminal «1» on September 22 14:33 (2:33 pm). Flight duration is 1h 37m.
Minneapolis connection between flight UA3710 and UA2505 is 3h 07m.
Domestic flight UA2505 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSP to MKC). The flight departs Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul on September 22 17:40 (5:40 pm) and arrives Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler on September 22 19:10 (7:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Des Moines (DSM)
06:30
6:30 am
Sep 22
 
United Airlines
1h 21m
Boeing 737-900
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
07:51
7:51 am
Sep 22
Terminal 1
12:56
12:56 pm
Sep 22
Terminal 2
Connection 5h 05m
United Airlines
1h 37m
Embraer EMB 170
Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul (MSP)
14:33
2:33 pm
Sep 22
Terminal 1
17:40
5:40 pm
Sep 22
 
Connection 3h 07m
United Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-900
Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler (MKC)
19:10
7:10 pm
Sep 22
 

8. Flights Des Moines - Chicago - Minneapolis - Kansas City, Total time: 12h 40m, United Airlines

Rating: 2.9/5
Flight time: 2.9/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in MSP: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA259 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DSM to ORD). The flight departs Des Moines on September 22 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «1» on September 22 07:51 (7:51 am). Flight duration is 1h 21m.
Chicago connection between flight UA259 and UA1660 is 2h 19m.
Domestic flight UA1660 by United Airlines serves route within United States (ORD to MSP). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «1» on September 22 10:10 (10:10 am) and arrives Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul terminal «1» on September 22 11:44 (11:44 am). Flight duration is 1h 34m.
Minneapolis connection between flight UA1660 and UA2505 is 5h 56m.
Domestic flight UA2505 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSP to MKC). The flight departs Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul on September 22 17:40 (5:40 pm) and arrives Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler on September 22 19:10 (7:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Des Moines (DSM)
06:30
6:30 am
Sep 22
 
United Airlines
1h 21m
Boeing 737-900
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
07:51
7:51 am
Sep 22
Terminal 1
10:10
10:10 am
Sep 22
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 19m
United Airlines
1h 34m
Airbus A319
Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul (MSP)
11:44
11:44 am
Sep 22
Terminal 1
17:40
5:40 pm
Sep 22
 
Connection 5h 56m
United Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-900
Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler (MKC)
19:10
7:10 pm
Sep 22
 

9. Flights Des Moines - Houston - Minneapolis - Kansas City, Total time: 13h 05m, United Airlines

Rating: 2.8/5
Flight time: 2.8/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in IAH: 5/5
Connection in MSP: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA6115 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DSM to IAH). The flight departs Des Moines on September 22 06:05 (6:05 am) and arrives Houston, George Bush terminal «B» on September 22 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Houston connection between flight UA6115 and UA6128 is 3h 40m.
Domestic flight UA6128 by United Airlines serves route within United States (IAH to MSP). The flight departs Houston, George Bush terminal «B» on September 22 12:15 (12:15 pm) and arrives Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul terminal «1» on September 22 15:07 (3:07 pm). Flight duration is 2h 52m.
Minneapolis connection between flight UA6128 and UA2505 is 2h 33m.
Domestic flight UA2505 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSP to MKC). The flight departs Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul on September 22 17:40 (5:40 pm) and arrives Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler on September 22 19:10 (7:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Des Moines (DSM)
06:05
6:05 am
Sep 22
 
United Airlines
2h 30m
E7W
Houston, George Bush (IAH)
08:35
8:35 am
Sep 22
Terminal B
12:15
12:15 pm
Sep 22
Terminal B
Connection 3h 40m
United Airlines
2h 52m
E7W
Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul (MSP)
15:07
3:07 pm
Sep 22
Terminal 1
17:40
5:40 pm
Sep 22
 
Connection 2h 33m
United Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-900
Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler (MKC)
19:10
7:10 pm
Sep 22
 

10. Flights Des Moines - Denver - Minneapolis - Kansas City, Total time: 13h 10m, United Airlines

Rating: 2.8/5
Flight time: 2.8/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in DEN: 5/5
Connection in MSP: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA1256 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DSM to DEN). The flight departs Des Moines on September 22 06:00 (6:00 am) and arrives Denver on September 22 06:54 (6:54 am). Flight duration is 1h 54m.
Denver connection between flight UA1256 and UA573 is 4h 32m.
Domestic flight UA573 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to MSP). The flight departs Denver on September 22 11:26 (11:26 am) and arrives Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul terminal «1» on September 22 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 54m.
Minneapolis connection between flight UA573 and UA2505 is 3h 20m.
Domestic flight UA2505 by United Airlines serves route within United States (MSP to MKC). The flight departs Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul on September 22 17:40 (5:40 pm) and arrives Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler on September 22 19:10 (7:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Des Moines (DSM)
06:00
6:00 am
Sep 22
 
United Airlines
1h 54m
Airbus A320-100/200
Denver (DEN)
06:54
6:54 am
Sep 22
 
11:26
11:26 am
Sep 22
 
Connection 4h 32m
United Airlines
1h 54m
Airbus A320-100/200
Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul (MSP)
14:20
2:20 pm
Sep 22
Terminal 1
17:40
5:40 pm
Sep 22
 
Connection 3h 20m
United Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-900
Kansas City, Charles B. Wheeler (MKC)
19:10
7:10 pm
Sep 22
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer