Flights Des Moines - Devils Lake

Scheduled flights departing on October 20

1. Flights Des Moines - Denver - Jamestown - Devils Lake, Total time: 7h 19m, United Airlines

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in DEN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA4737 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DSM to DEN). The flight departs Des Moines on October 20 07:35 (7:35 am) and arrives Denver on October 20 08:37 (8:37 am). Flight duration is 2h 02m.
Denver connection between flight UA4737 and UA5102 is 2h 13m.
Domestic flight UA5102 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to JMS). The flight departs Denver on October 20 10:50 (10:50 am) and arrives Jamestown on October 20 13:43 (1:43 pm). Flight duration is 1h 53m.
Connection in Jamestown is 0h 26m.
Domestic flight UA5102 by United Airlines serves route within United States (JMS to DVL). The flight departs Jamestown on October 20 14:09 (2:09 pm) and arrives Devils Lake on October 20 14:54 (2:54 pm). Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Des Moines (DSM)
07:35
7:35 am
Oct 20
 
United Airlines
2h 02m
Embraer ERJ 145
Denver (DEN)
08:37
8:37 am
Oct 20
 
10:50
10:50 am
Oct 20
 
Connection 2h 13m
United Airlines
1h 53m
Canadair CRJ
Jamestown (JMS)
13:43
1:43 pm
Oct 20
 
14:09
2:09 pm
Oct 20
 
Connection 0h 26m
United Airlines
0h 45m
Canadair CRJ
Devils Lake (DVL)
14:54
2:54 pm
Oct 20
 

2. Flights Des Moines - Denver - Jamestown - Devils Lake, Total time: 8h 49m, United Airlines

Rating: 4.1/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in DEN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA1256 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DSM to DEN). The flight departs Des Moines on October 20 06:05 (6:05 am) and arrives Denver on October 20 06:57 (6:57 am). Flight duration is 1h 52m.
Denver connection between flight UA1256 and UA5102 is 3h 53m.
Domestic flight UA5102 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to JMS). The flight departs Denver on October 20 10:50 (10:50 am) and arrives Jamestown on October 20 13:43 (1:43 pm). Flight duration is 1h 53m.
Connection in Jamestown is 0h 26m.
Domestic flight UA5102 by United Airlines serves route within United States (JMS to DVL). The flight departs Jamestown on October 20 14:09 (2:09 pm) and arrives Devils Lake on October 20 14:54 (2:54 pm). Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Des Moines (DSM)
06:05
6:05 am
Oct 20
 
United Airlines
1h 52m
Airbus A320-100/200
Denver (DEN)
06:57
6:57 am
Oct 20
 
10:50
10:50 am
Oct 20
 
Connection 3h 53m
United Airlines
1h 53m
Canadair CRJ
Jamestown (JMS)
13:43
1:43 pm
Oct 20
 
14:09
2:09 pm
Oct 20
 
Connection 0h 26m
United Airlines
0h 45m
Canadair CRJ
Devils Lake (DVL)
14:54
2:54 pm
Oct 20
 

3. Flights Des Moines - Denver - Jamestown - Devils Lake, Total time: 10h 20m, United Airlines

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 3.5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in DEN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA5345 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DSM to DEN). The flight departs Des Moines on October 20 13:35 (1:35 pm) and arrives Denver on October 20 14:36 (2:36 pm). Flight duration is 2h 01m.
Denver connection between flight UA5345 and UA5104 is 5h 09m.
Domestic flight UA5104 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to JMS). The flight departs Denver on October 20 19:45 (7:45 pm) and arrives Jamestown on October 20 22:37 (10:37 pm). Flight duration is 1h 52m.
Connection in Jamestown is 0h 33m.
Domestic flight UA5104 by United Airlines serves route within United States (JMS to DVL). The flight departs Jamestown on October 20 23:10 (11:10 pm) and arrives Devils Lake on October 20 23:55 (11:55 pm). Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Des Moines (DSM)
13:35
1:35 pm
Oct 20
 
United Airlines
2h 01m
Canadair CRJ 700
Denver (DEN)
14:36
2:36 pm
Oct 20
 
19:45
7:45 pm
Oct 20
 
Connection 5h 09m
United Airlines
1h 52m
Canadair CRJ
Jamestown (JMS)
22:37
10:37 pm
Oct 20
 
23:10
11:10 pm
Oct 20
 
Connection 0h 33m
United Airlines
0h 45m
Canadair CRJ
Devils Lake (DVL)
23:55
11:55 pm
Oct 20
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer