Flights Indira Gandhi, New Delhi - Stornoway

Scheduled flights departing on July 10

1. Flights New Delhi - Amsterdam - Inverness - Stornoway, Total time: 16h 20m, KLM + Loganair

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in AMS: 5/5
Connection in INV: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight KL872 by KLM serves route from India to Netherlands (DEL to AMS). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on July 10 02:55 (2:55 am) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on July 10 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 8h 40m.
Amsterdam connection between flight KL872 and KL923 is 3h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL923 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to United Kingdom (AMS to INV). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on July 10 11:20 (11:20 am) and arrives Inverness on July 10 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Inverness connection between flight KL923 and LM155 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LM155 by Loganair serves route within United Kingdom (INV to SYY). The flight departs Inverness on July 10 14:00 (2:00 pm) and arrives Stornoway on July 10 14:45 (2:45 pm). Flight duration is 0h 45m.
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
02:55
2:55 am
Jul 10
Terminal 3
KLM
8h 40m
781
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
08:05
8:05 am
Jul 10
 
11:20
11:20 am
Jul 10
 
Connection 3h 15m
KLM
1h 40m
Embraer EMB 190
Inverness (INV)
12:00
12:00 pm
Jul 10
 
14:00
2:00 pm
Jul 10
 
Connection 2h 00m
Loganair
0h 45m
Saab SF340A/B
Stornoway (SYY)
14:45
2:45 pm
Jul 10
 

2. Flights New Delhi - Amsterdam - Glasgow - Stornoway, Total time: 17h 30m, KLM + Loganair

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in AMS: 5/5
Connection in GLA: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight KL872 by KLM serves route from India to Netherlands (DEL to AMS). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on July 10 02:55 (2:55 am) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on July 10 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 8h 40m.
Amsterdam connection between flight KL872 and KL1475 is 4h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL1475 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to United Kingdom (AMS to GLA). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on July 10 12:20 (12:20 pm) and arrives Glasgow terminal «M» on July 10 12:55 (12:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Glasgow connection between flight KL1475 and LM476 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LM476 by Loganair serves route within United Kingdom (GLA to SYY). The flight departs Glasgow terminal «M» on July 10 15:00 (3:00 pm) and arrives Stornoway on July 10 15:55 (3:55 pm). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
02:55
2:55 am
Jul 10
Terminal 3
KLM
8h 40m
781
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
08:05
8:05 am
Jul 10
 
12:20
12:20 pm
Jul 10
 
Connection 4h 15m
KLM
1h 35m
Embraer EMB 190
Glasgow (GLA)
12:55
12:55 pm
Jul 10
Terminal M
15:00
3:00 pm
Jul 10
Terminal M
Connection 2h 05m
Loganair
0h 55m
Embraer ERJ 145
Stornoway (SYY)
15:55
3:55 pm
Jul 10
 

3. Flights New Delhi - Amsterdam - Edinburgh - Stornoway, Total time: 17h 30m, KLM + Loganair

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in AMS: 5/5
Connection in EDI: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight KL872 by KLM serves route from India to Netherlands (DEL to AMS). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on July 10 02:55 (2:55 am) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on July 10 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 8h 40m.
Amsterdam connection between flight KL872 and KL1281 is 4h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL1281 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to United Kingdom (AMS to EDI). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on July 10 12:15 (12:15 pm) and arrives Edinburgh on July 10 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Edinburgh connection between flight KL1281 and LM347 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LM347 by Loganair serves route within United Kingdom (EDI to SYY). The flight departs Edinburgh on July 10 14:45 (2:45 pm) and arrives Stornoway on July 10 15:55 (3:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
02:55
2:55 am
Jul 10
Terminal 3
KLM
8h 40m
781
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
08:05
8:05 am
Jul 10
 
12:15
12:15 pm
Jul 10
 
Connection 4h 10m
KLM
1h 25m
Embraer EMB 190
Edinburgh (EDI)
12:40
12:40 pm
Jul 10
 
14:45
2:45 pm
Jul 10
 
Connection 2h 05m
Loganair
1h 10m
Saab SF340A/B
Stornoway (SYY)
15:55
3:55 pm
Jul 10
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer