Flights Indira Gandhi, New Delhi - Gautam Buddha, Bhairahawa

Scheduled flights departing on April 26

1. Flights New Delhi - Kathmandu - Bhairahawa, Total time: 4h 20m, Druk Air + Buddha Air

Rating: 3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in KTM: 4/5
i
Journey description
International flight KB205 by Druk Air serves route from India to Nepal (DEL to KTM). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «1D» on April 26 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Kathmandu, Tribhuvan on April 26 08:30 (8:30 am). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Kathmandu connection between flight KB205 and U4853 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight U4853 by Buddha Air serves route within Nepal (KTM to BWA). The flight departs Kathmandu, Tribhuvan terminal «D» on April 26 10:30 (10:30 am) and arrives Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha on April 26 11:05 (11:05 am). Flight duration is 0h 35m.
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
06:30
6:30 am
Apr 26
Terminal 1D
Druk Air
1h 45m
Airbus A319
Kathmandu, Tribhuvan (KTM)
08:30
8:30 am
Apr 26
 
10:30
10:30 am
Apr 26
Terminal D
Connection 2h 00m
Buddha Air
0h 35m
ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha (BWA)
11:05
11:05 am
Apr 26
 

2. Flights New Delhi - Kathmandu - Bhairahawa, Total time: 4h 30m, Air India + Buddha Air

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in KTM: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
International flight AI215 by Air India serves route from India to Nepal (DEL to KTM). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on April 26 12:50 (12:50 pm) and arrives Kathmandu, Tribhuvan terminal «I» on April 26 14:40 (2:40 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Kathmandu connection between flight AI215 and U4857 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight U4857 by Buddha Air serves route within Nepal (KTM to BWA). The flight departs Kathmandu, Tribhuvan on April 26 17:00 (5:00 pm) and arrives Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha on April 26 17:35 (5:35 pm). Flight duration is 0h 35m.
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
12:50
12:50 pm
Apr 26
Terminal 3
Air India
1h 35m
Airbus A321-100/200
Kathmandu, Tribhuvan (KTM)
14:40
2:40 pm
Apr 26
Terminal I
17:00
5:00 pm
Apr 26
 
Connection 2h 20m
Buddha Air
0h 35m
Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha (BWA)
17:35
5:35 pm
Apr 26
 

3. Flights New Delhi - Kathmandu - Bhairahawa, Total time: 4h 35m, Jet Airways + Buddha Air

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in KTM: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight 9W260 by Jet Airways serves route from India to Nepal (DEL to KTM). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on April 26 12:45 (12:45 pm) and arrives Kathmandu, Tribhuvan on April 26 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Kathmandu connection between flight 9W260 and U4857 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight U4857 by Buddha Air serves route within Nepal (KTM to BWA). The flight departs Kathmandu, Tribhuvan on April 26 17:00 (5:00 pm) and arrives Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha on April 26 17:35 (5:35 pm). Flight duration is 0h 35m.
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
12:45
12:45 pm
Apr 26
Terminal 3
Jet Airways
1h 50m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Kathmandu, Tribhuvan (KTM)
14:50
2:50 pm
Apr 26
 
17:00
5:00 pm
Apr 26
 
Connection 2h 10m
Buddha Air
0h 35m
Bhairahawa, Gautam Buddha (BWA)
17:35
5:35 pm
Apr 26
 

Departure days

See also

Hotels, Resorts, Apartments, Hostels, Inns

Check flight ticket price and book the flight New Delhi - Bhairahawa

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2018, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer