Flights Da Nang - Lahad Datu

1. Flights Da Nang - Kuala Lumpur - Kota Kinabalu - Lahad Datu, Total time: 15h 50m, AirAsia + Malaysia Airlines

Rating: 3.2/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in KUL: 4.3/5
Connection in BKI: 5/5
i
Journey description
AirAsia international flight AK641 connects Vietnam and Malaysia, flying Da Nang (DAD) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Da Nang Terminal 2 at 15:45 on April 20, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 2 at 19:40 on April 20. Flight time is 2h 55m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight AK641 and MH2626 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH2626 operates the route within Malaysia from Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Kota Kinabalu (BKI). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 21:50 on April 20, landing at Kota Kinabalu Terminal 1 at 00:30 on April 21. Flight time is 2h 40m.
Kota Kinabalu connection between flight MH2626 and MH3012 is 7h 10m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3012 operates the route within Malaysia from Kota Kinabalu (BKI) to Lahad Datu (LDU). This flight takes off from Kota Kinabalu Terminal 1 at 07:40 on April 21, landing at Lahad Datu at 08:35 on April 21. Flight time is 0h 55m.
Da Nang (DAD)
15:45
Apr 20
Terminal 2
AirAsia
2h 55m
32N
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
19:40
Apr 20
Terminal 2
21:50
Apr 20
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 10m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 40m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
00:30
Apr 21
Terminal 1
07:40
Apr 21
Terminal 1
Connection 7h 10m
Malaysia Airlines
0h 55m
ATR ATR 72
Lahad Datu (LDU)
08:35
Apr 21
 

2. Flights Da Nang - Kuala Lumpur - Kota Kinabalu - Lahad Datu, Total time: 15h 50m, AirAsia + Malaysia Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in KUL: 5/5
Connection in BKI: 5/5
i
Journey description
AirAsia international flight AK641 connects Vietnam and Malaysia, flying Da Nang (DAD) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Da Nang Terminal 2 at 15:45 on April 20, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 2 at 19:40 on April 20. Flight time is 2h 55m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight AK641 and AK5116 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
AirAsia domestic flight AK5116 operates the route within Malaysia from Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Kota Kinabalu (BKI). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur Terminal 2 at 21:45 on April 20, landing at Kota Kinabalu Terminal 1 at 00:20 on April 21. Flight time is 2h 35m.
Kota Kinabalu connection between flight AK5116 and MH3012 is 7h 20m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3012 operates the route within Malaysia from Kota Kinabalu (BKI) to Lahad Datu (LDU). This flight takes off from Kota Kinabalu Terminal 1 at 07:40 on April 21, landing at Lahad Datu at 08:35 on April 21. Flight time is 0h 55m.
Da Nang (DAD)
15:45
Apr 20
Terminal 2
AirAsia
2h 55m
32N
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
19:40
Apr 20
Terminal 2
21:45
Apr 20
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 05m
AirAsia
2h 35m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
00:20
Apr 21
Terminal 1
07:40
Apr 21
Terminal 1
Connection 7h 20m
Malaysia Airlines
0h 55m
ATR ATR 72
Lahad Datu (LDU)
08:35
Apr 21
 

3. Flights Da Nang - Kuala Lumpur - Kota Kinabalu - Lahad Datu, Total time: 16h 40m, AirAsia + Malaysia Airlines

Rating: 3/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in KUL: 4.3/5
Connection in BKI: 5/5
i
Journey description
AirAsia international flight AK641 connects Vietnam and Malaysia, flying Da Nang (DAD) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Da Nang Terminal 2 at 15:45 on April 20, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 2 at 19:40 on April 20. Flight time is 2h 55m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight AK641 and MH2626 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH2626 operates the route within Malaysia from Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Kota Kinabalu (BKI). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 21:50 on April 20, landing at Kota Kinabalu Terminal 1 at 00:30 on April 21. Flight time is 2h 40m.
Kota Kinabalu connection between flight MH2626 and MH3014 is 8h 00m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3014 operates the route within Malaysia from Kota Kinabalu (BKI) to Lahad Datu (LDU). This flight takes off from Kota Kinabalu Terminal 1 at 08:30 on April 21, landing at Lahad Datu at 09:25 on April 21. Flight time is 0h 55m.
Da Nang (DAD)
15:45
Apr 20
Terminal 2
AirAsia
2h 55m
32N
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
19:40
Apr 20
Terminal 2
21:50
Apr 20
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 10m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 40m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
00:30
Apr 21
Terminal 1
08:30
Apr 21
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 00m
Malaysia Airlines
0h 55m
ATR ATR 72
Lahad Datu (LDU)
09:25
Apr 21
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer