Flights Zia, Dhaka - Long Akah

1. Flights Dhaka - Kuala Lumpur - Miri - Long Akah, Total time: 19h 05m, Malaysia Airlines + AirAsia

Rating: 2/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in KUL: 4.1/5
Connection in MYY: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines international flight MH103 connects Bangladesh and Malaysia, flying Dhaka (DAC) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Dhaka, Zia Terminal 1 at 12:15 on May 26, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 18:15 on May 26. Flight time is 4h 00m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight MH103 and AK5648 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
AirAsia domestic flight AK5648 operates the route within Malaysia from Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur Terminal 2 at 20:20 on May 26, landing at Miri at 22:40 on May 26. Flight time is 2h 20m.
Miri connection between flight AK5648 and MH3614 is 10h 00m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3614 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Long Akah (LKH). This flight takes off from Miri at 08:40 on May 27, landing at Long Akah at 09:20 on May 27. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Dhaka, Zia (DAC)
12:15
May 26
Terminal 1
Malaysia Airlines
4h 00m
Boeing 737-800
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
18:15
May 26
Terminal 1
20:20
May 26
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 05m
AirAsia
2h 20m
32N
Miri (MYY)
22:40
May 26
 
08:40
May 27
 
Connection 10h 00m
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Long Akah (LKH)
09:20
May 27
 

2. Flights Dhaka - Kuala Lumpur - Miri - Long Akah, Total time: 20h 30m, US-Bangla Airlines + AirAsia + Malaysia Airlines

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in KUL: 5/5
Connection in MYY: 5/5
i
Journey description
US-Bangla Airlines international flight BS315 connects Bangladesh and Malaysia, flying Dhaka (DAC) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Dhaka, Zia Terminal 1 at 10:50 on May 26, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 16:30 on May 26. Flight time is 3h 40m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight BS315 and AK5648 is 3h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
AirAsia domestic flight AK5648 operates the route within Malaysia from Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur Terminal 2 at 20:20 on May 26, landing at Miri at 22:40 on May 26. Flight time is 2h 20m.
Miri connection between flight AK5648 and MH3614 is 10h 00m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3614 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Long Akah (LKH). This flight takes off from Miri at 08:40 on May 27, landing at Long Akah at 09:20 on May 27. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Dhaka, Zia (DAC)
10:50
May 26
Terminal 1
US-Bangla Airlines
3h 40m
Airbus A330-300
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
16:30
May 26
Terminal 1
20:20
May 26
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 50m
AirAsia
2h 20m
32N
Miri (MYY)
22:40
May 26
 
08:40
May 27
 
Connection 10h 00m
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Long Akah (LKH)
09:20
May 27
 

3. Flights Dhaka - Kuala Lumpur - Miri - Long Akah, Total time: 29h 15m, Malaysia Airlines

Rating: 3.2/5
Flight time: 3.2/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in KUL: 5/5
Connection in MYY: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines international flight MH197 connects Bangladesh and Malaysia, flying Dhaka (DAC) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Dhaka, Zia Terminal 1 at 02:05 on May 26, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 08:00 on May 26. Flight time is 3h 55m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight MH197 and MH2584 is 9h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH2584 operates the route within Malaysia from Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 17:20 on May 26, landing at Miri at 19:40 on May 26. Flight time is 2h 20m.
Miri connection between flight MH2584 and MH3614 is 13h 00m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3614 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Long Akah (LKH). This flight takes off from Miri at 08:40 on May 27, landing at Long Akah at 09:20 on May 27. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Dhaka, Zia (DAC)
02:05
May 26
Terminal 1
Malaysia Airlines
3h 55m
Airbus A330-300
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
08:00
May 26
Terminal 1
17:20
May 26
Terminal 1
Connection 9h 20m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 20m
7M8
Miri (MYY)
19:40
May 26
 
08:40
May 27
 
Connection 13h 00m
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Long Akah (LKH)
09:20
May 27
 

4. Flights Dhaka - Kuala Lumpur - Miri - Long Akah, Total time: 29h 15m, Malaysia Airlines

Rating: 3.2/5
Flight time: 3.2/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in KUL: 5/5
Connection in MYY: 5/5
i
Journey description
Malaysia Airlines international flight MH197 connects Bangladesh and Malaysia, flying Dhaka (DAC) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Dhaka, Zia Terminal 1 at 02:05 on May 26, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 08:00 on May 26. Flight time is 3h 55m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight MH197 and MH2594 is 6h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH2594 operates the route within Malaysia from Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 14:20 on May 26, landing at Miri at 16:40 on May 26. Flight time is 2h 20m.
Miri connection between flight MH2594 and MH3614 is 16h 00m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3614 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Long Akah (LKH). This flight takes off from Miri at 08:40 on May 27, landing at Long Akah at 09:20 on May 27. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Dhaka, Zia (DAC)
02:05
May 26
Terminal 1
Malaysia Airlines
3h 55m
Airbus A330-300
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
08:00
May 26
Terminal 1
14:20
May 26
Terminal 1
Connection 6h 20m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 20m
Boeing 737-800
Miri (MYY)
16:40
May 26
 
08:40
May 27
 
Connection 16h 00m
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Long Akah (LKH)
09:20
May 27
 

5. Flights Dhaka - Kuala Lumpur - Miri - Long Akah, Total time: 26h 40m, AirAsia + Malaysia Airlines

Rating: 2.6/5
Flight time: 3.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in KUL: 5/5
Connection in MYY: 5/5
i
Journey description
AirAsia international flight AK76 connects Bangladesh and Malaysia, flying Dhaka (DAC) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL). This flight takes off from Dhaka, Zia at 04:40 on May 26, landing at Kuala Lumpur Terminal 2 at 10:35 on May 26. Flight time is 3h 55m.
Kuala Lumpur connection between flight AK76 and MH2584 is 6h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH2584 operates the route within Malaysia from Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Miri (MYY). This flight takes off from Kuala Lumpur Terminal 1 at 17:20 on May 26, landing at Miri at 19:40 on May 26. Flight time is 2h 20m.
Miri connection between flight MH2584 and MH3614 is 13h 00m.
Malaysia Airlines domestic flight MH3614 operates the route within Malaysia from Miri (MYY) to Long Akah (LKH). This flight takes off from Miri at 08:40 on May 27, landing at Long Akah at 09:20 on May 27. Flight time is 0h 40m.
Dhaka, Zia (DAC)
04:40
May 26
 
AirAsia
3h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
10:35
May 26
Terminal 2
17:20
May 26
Terminal 1
Connection 6h 45m
Malaysia Airlines
2h 20m
7M8
Miri (MYY)
19:40
May 26
 
08:40
May 27
 
Connection 13h 00m
Malaysia Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Long Akah (LKH)
09:20
May 27
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer