Flights Calbayog - Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz, Puerto Vallarta

Scheduled flights departing on June 21

1. Flights Calbayog - Manila - San Francisco - Puerto Vallarta, Total time: 40h 31m, Philippine Airlines + United Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MNL: 5/5
Connection in SFO: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight PR2672 by Philippine Airlines serves route within Philippines (CYP to MNL). The flight departs Calbayog on June 21 11:00 (11:00 am) and arrives Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «2» on June 21 12:35 (12:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Manila connection between flight PR2672 and PR104 is 9h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight PR104 by Philippine Airlines serves route from Philippines to United States (MNL to SFO). The flight departs Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «1» on June 21 21:55 (9:55 pm) and arrives San Francisco terminal «I» on June 21 19:20 (7:20 pm). Flight duration is 12h 25m.
San Francisco connection between flight PR104 and UA1212 is 13h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight UA1212 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Mexico (SFO to PVR). The flight departs San Francisco terminal «I» on June 22 08:45 (8:45 am) and arrives Puerto Vallarta, Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz on June 22 14:31 (2:31 pm). Flight duration is 3h 46m.
Calbayog (CYP)
11:00
11:00 am
Jun 21
 
Philippine Airlines
1h 35m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Manila, Ninoy Aquino (MNL)
12:35
12:35 pm
Jun 21
Terminal 2
21:55
9:55 pm
Jun 21
Terminal 1
Connection 9h 20m
Philippine Airlines
12h 25m
350
San Francisco (SFO)
19:20
7:20 pm
Jun 21
Terminal I
08:45
8:45 am
Jun 22
Terminal I
Connection 13h 25m
United Airlines
3h 46m
Airbus A320-100/200
Puerto Vallarta, Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz (PVR)
14:31
2:31 pm
Jun 22
 

2. Flights Calbayog - Manila - Los Angeles - Puerto Vallarta, Total time: 40h 50m, Philippine Airlines + Alaska Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MNL: 5/5
Connection in LAX: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight PR2672 by Philippine Airlines serves route within Philippines (CYP to MNL). The flight departs Calbayog on June 21 11:00 (11:00 am) and arrives Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «2» on June 21 12:35 (12:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Manila connection between flight PR2672 and PR102 is 8h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight PR102 by Philippine Airlines serves route from Philippines to United States (MNL to LAX). The flight departs Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «1» on June 21 21:05 (9:05 pm) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «B» on June 21 19:00 (7:00 pm). Flight duration is 12h 55m.
Los Angeles connection between flight PR102 and AS220 is 14h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «6».
International flight AS220 by Alaska Airlines serves route from United States to Mexico (LAX to PVR). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «6» on June 22 09:45 (9:45 am) and arrives Puerto Vallarta, Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz on June 22 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 3h 05m.
Calbayog (CYP)
11:00
11:00 am
Jun 21
 
Philippine Airlines
1h 35m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Manila, Ninoy Aquino (MNL)
12:35
12:35 pm
Jun 21
Terminal 2
21:05
9:05 pm
Jun 21
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 30m
Philippine Airlines
12h 55m
Boeing 777-300
Los Angeles (LAX)
19:00
7:00 pm
Jun 21
Terminal B
09:45
9:45 am
Jun 22
Terminal 6
Connection 14h 45m
Alaska Airlines
3h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Puerto Vallarta, Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz (PVR)
14:50
2:50 pm
Jun 22
 

3. Flights Calbayog - Manila - Los Angeles - Puerto Vallarta, Total time: 40h 55m, Philippine Airlines + United Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MNL: 5/5
Connection in LAX: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight PR2672 by Philippine Airlines serves route within Philippines (CYP to MNL). The flight departs Calbayog on June 21 11:00 (11:00 am) and arrives Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «2» on June 21 12:35 (12:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Manila connection between flight PR2672 and PR102 is 8h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight PR102 by Philippine Airlines serves route from Philippines to United States (MNL to LAX). The flight departs Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «1» on June 21 21:05 (9:05 pm) and arrives Los Angeles terminal «B» on June 21 19:00 (7:00 pm). Flight duration is 12h 55m.
Los Angeles connection between flight PR102 and UA319 is 14h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «7».
International flight UA319 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Mexico (LAX to PVR). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «7» on June 22 09:50 (9:50 am) and arrives Puerto Vallarta, Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz on June 22 14:55 (2:55 pm). Flight duration is 3h 05m.
Calbayog (CYP)
11:00
11:00 am
Jun 21
 
Philippine Airlines
1h 35m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Manila, Ninoy Aquino (MNL)
12:35
12:35 pm
Jun 21
Terminal 2
21:05
9:05 pm
Jun 21
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 30m
Philippine Airlines
12h 55m
Boeing 777-300
Los Angeles (LAX)
19:00
7:00 pm
Jun 21
Terminal B
09:50
9:50 am
Jun 22
Terminal 7
Connection 14h 50m
United Airlines
3h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Puerto Vallarta, Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz (PVR)
14:55
2:55 pm
Jun 22
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer