Flights Calbayog - Momote, Manus Island

Scheduled flights departing on July 4

1. Flights Calbayog - Manila - Port Moresby - Manus Island, Total time: 20h 20m, Philippine Airlines + Air Niugini

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MNL: 5/5
Connection in POM: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight PR2672 by Philippine Airlines serves route within Philippines (CYP to MNL). The flight departs Calbayog on July 4 11:00 (11:00 am) and arrives Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «2» on July 4 12:35 (12:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Manila connection between flight PR2672 and PX11 is 8h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight PX11 by Air Niugini serves route from Philippines to Papua New Guinea (MNL to POM). The flight departs Manila, Ninoy Aquino terminal «1» on July 4 21:25 (9:25 pm) and arrives Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson terminal «I» on July 5 05:00 (5:00 am). Flight duration is 5h 35m.
Port Moresby connection between flight PX11 and PX290 is 3h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight PX290 by Air Niugini serves route within Papua New Guinea (POM to MAS). The flight departs Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson on July 5 08:00 (8:00 am) and arrives Manus Island, Momote on July 5 09:20 (9:20 am). Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Calbayog (CYP)
11:00
11:00 am
Jul 4
 
Philippine Airlines
1h 35m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Manila, Ninoy Aquino (MNL)
12:35
12:35 pm
Jul 4
Terminal 2
21:25
9:25 pm
Jul 4
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 50m
Air Niugini
5h 35m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Port Moresby, Port Moresby/Jackson (POM)
05:00
5:00 am
Jul 5
Terminal I
08:00
8:00 am
Jul 5
 
Connection 3h 00m
Air Niugini
1h 20m
Fokker 100
Manus Island, Momote (MAS)
09:20
9:20 am
Jul 5
 

Departure days

See also

Hotels

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer