Flights New Chitose, Sapporo - Taoyuan, Taipei

Scheduled flights departing on May 26

1. Flights Sapporo - Tokyo - Taipei, Total time: 8h 20m, Japan Airlines

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in NRT: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JL3040 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (CTS to NRT). The flight departs Sapporo, New Chitose terminal «D» on May 26 07:55 (7:55 am) and arrives Tokyo, Narita terminal «2» on May 26 09:30 (9:30 am). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Tokyo connection between flight JL3040 and JL809 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight JL809 by Japan Airlines serves route from Japan to Taiwan (NRT to TPE). The flight departs Tokyo, Narita terminal «2» on May 26 12:20 (12:20 pm) and arrives Taipei, Taoyuan terminal «2» on May 26 15:15 (3:15 pm). Flight duration is 3h 55m.
Sapporo, New Chitose (CTS)
07:55
7:55 am
May 26
Terminal D
Japan Airlines
1h 35m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Tokyo, Narita (NRT)
09:30
9:30 am
May 26
Terminal 2
12:20
12:20 pm
May 26
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 50m
Japan Airlines
3h 55m
789
Taipei, Taoyuan (TPE)
15:15
3:15 pm
May 26
Terminal 2

2. Flights Sapporo - Natori - Taipei, Total time: 7h 50m, ANA + EVA Air

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 5.3/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same alliance)
Connection in SDJ: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NH1224 by ANA serves route within Japan (CTS to SDJ). The flight departs Sapporo, New Chitose terminal «D» on May 26 12:05 (12:05 pm) and arrives Natori, Sendai on May 26 13:10 (1:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Natori connection between flight NH1224 and BR117 is 2h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BR117 by EVA Air serves route from Japan to Taiwan (SDJ to TPE). The flight departs Natori, Sendai on May 26 16:05 (4:05 pm) and arrives Taipei, Taoyuan terminal «2» on May 26 18:55 (6:55 pm). Flight duration is 3h 50m.
Sapporo, New Chitose (CTS)
12:05
12:05 pm
May 26
Terminal D
ANA
1h 05m
Boeing 737
Natori, Sendai (SDJ)
13:10
1:10 pm
May 26
 
16:05
4:05 pm
May 26
 
Connection 2h 55m
EVA Air
3h 50m
Airbus A321-100/200
Taipei, Taoyuan (TPE)
18:55
6:55 pm
May 26
Terminal 2

3. Flights Sapporo - Fukuoka - Taipei, Total time: 7h 20m, ANA + China Airlines

Rating: 4.1/5
Flight time: 5.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in FUK: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NH290 by ANA serves route within Japan (CTS to FUK). The flight departs Sapporo, New Chitose terminal «D» on May 26 14:15 (2:15 pm) and arrives Fukuoka terminal «D» on May 26 16:45 (4:45 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Fukuoka connection between flight NH290 and CI129 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «I».
International flight CI129 by China Airlines serves route from Japan to Taiwan (FUK to TPE). The flight departs Fukuoka terminal «I» on May 26 19:10 (7:10 pm) and arrives Taipei, Taoyuan terminal «2» on May 26 20:35 (8:35 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Sapporo, New Chitose (CTS)
14:15
2:15 pm
May 26
Terminal D
ANA
2h 30m
Boeing 777-200
Fukuoka (FUK)
16:45
4:45 pm
May 26
Terminal D
19:10
7:10 pm
May 26
Terminal I
Connection 2h 25m
China Airlines
2h 25m
Boeing 737-800
Taipei, Taoyuan (TPE)
20:35
8:35 pm
May 26
Terminal 2

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer