Flights Turkmenabat - Tallinn

Scheduled flights departing on February 5

1. Flights Turkmenabat - Ashgabat - Istanbul - Tallinn, Total time: 17h 45m, Turkmenistan Airlines + Turkish Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ASB: 5/5
Connection in IST: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight T5182 by Turkmenistan Airlines serves route within Turkmenistan (CRZ to ASB). The flight departs Turkmenabat on February 5 20:05 (8:05 pm) and arrives Ashgabat on February 5 21:55 (9:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Ashgabat connection between flight T5182 and TK323 is 6h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK323 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Turkmenistan to Turkey (ASB to IST). The flight departs Ashgabat on February 6 04:00 (4:00 am) and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on February 6 06:10 (6:10 am). Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK323 and TK1421 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK1421 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Turkey to Estonia (IST to TLL). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on February 6 08:35 (8:35 am) and arrives Tallinn on February 6 10:50 (10:50 am). Flight duration is 3h 15m.
Turkmenabat (CRZ)
20:05
8:05 pm
Feb 5
 
Turkmenistan Airlines
1h 50m
Boeing 737
Ashgabat (ASB)
21:55
9:55 pm
Feb 5
 
04:00
4:00 am
Feb 6
 
Connection 6h 05m
Turkish Airlines
4h 10m
Airbus A321-100/200
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
06:10
6:10 am
Feb 6
 
08:35
8:35 am
Feb 6
 
Connection 2h 25m
Turkish Airlines
3h 15m
73J
Tallinn (TLL)
10:50
10:50 am
Feb 6
 

2. Flights Turkmenabat - Ashgabat - Istanbul - Tallinn, Total time: 29h 50m, Turkmenistan Airlines + Turkish Airlines

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 2.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ASB: 5/5
Connection in IST: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight T5172 by Turkmenistan Airlines serves route within Turkmenistan (CRZ to ASB). The flight departs Turkmenabat on February 5 08:00 (8:00 am) and arrives Ashgabat on February 5 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Ashgabat connection between flight T5172 and TK323 is 19h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK323 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Turkmenistan to Turkey (ASB to IST). The flight departs Ashgabat on February 6 04:00 (4:00 am) and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on February 6 06:10 (6:10 am). Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK323 and TK1421 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK1421 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Turkey to Estonia (IST to TLL). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on February 6 08:35 (8:35 am) and arrives Tallinn on February 6 10:50 (10:50 am). Flight duration is 3h 15m.
Turkmenabat (CRZ)
08:00
8:00 am
Feb 5
 
Turkmenistan Airlines
0h 50m
Boeing 737-800
Ashgabat (ASB)
08:50
8:50 am
Feb 5
 
04:00
4:00 am
Feb 6
 
Connection 19h 10m
Turkish Airlines
4h 10m
Airbus A321-100/200
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
06:10
6:10 am
Feb 6
 
08:35
8:35 am
Feb 6
 
Connection 2h 25m
Turkish Airlines
3h 15m
73J
Tallinn (TLL)
10:50
10:50 am
Feb 6
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer