Flights Turkmenabat - Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam, Port Louis

Scheduled flights departing on May 28

1. Flights Turkmenabat - Ashgabat - Dubai - Port Louis, Total time: 18h 00m, Turkmenistan Airlines + Flydubai + Emirates

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in ASB: 5/5
Connection in DXB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight T5194 by Turkmenistan Airlines serves route within Turkmenistan (CRZ to ASB). The flight departs Turkmenabat on May 28 23:30 (11:30 pm) and arrives Ashgabat on May 29 00:20 (0:20 am). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Ashgabat connection between flight T5194 and FZ732 is 4h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FZ732 by Flydubai serves route from Turkmenistan to United Arab Emirates (ASB to DXB). The flight departs Ashgabat on May 29 04:20 (4:20 am) and arrives Dubai terminal «2» on May 29 06:00 (6:00 am). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Dubai connection between flight FZ732 and EK703 is 3h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight EK703 by Emirates serves route from United Arab Emirates to Mauritius (DXB to MRU). The flight departs Dubai terminal «3» on May 29 09:55 (9:55 am) and arrives Port Louis, Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam on May 29 16:30 (4:30 pm). Flight duration is 6h 35m.
Turkmenabat (CRZ)
23:30
11:30 pm
May 28
 
Turkmenistan Airlines
0h 50m
Boeing 737-800
Ashgabat (ASB)
00:20
0:20 am
May 29
 
04:20
4:20 am
May 29
 
Connection 4h 00m
Flydubai
2h 40m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Dubai (DXB)
06:00
6:00 am
May 29
Terminal 2
09:55
9:55 am
May 29
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 55m
Emirates
6h 35m
Airbus A380
Port Louis, Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam (MRU)
16:30
4:30 pm
May 29
 

2. Flights Turkmenabat - Ashgabat - Dubai - Port Louis, Total time: 20h 50m, Turkmenistan Airlines + Flydubai + Emirates

Rating: 2.1/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in ASB: 5/5
Connection in DXB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight T5191 by Turkmenistan Airlines serves route within Turkmenistan (CRZ to ASB). The flight departs Turkmenabat on May 28 20:40 (8:40 pm) and arrives Ashgabat on May 28 21:30 (9:30 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Ashgabat connection between flight T5191 and FZ732 is 6h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FZ732 by Flydubai serves route from Turkmenistan to United Arab Emirates (ASB to DXB). The flight departs Ashgabat on May 29 04:20 (4:20 am) and arrives Dubai terminal «2» on May 29 06:00 (6:00 am). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Dubai connection between flight FZ732 and EK703 is 3h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight EK703 by Emirates serves route from United Arab Emirates to Mauritius (DXB to MRU). The flight departs Dubai terminal «3» on May 29 09:55 (9:55 am) and arrives Port Louis, Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam on May 29 16:30 (4:30 pm). Flight duration is 6h 35m.
Turkmenabat (CRZ)
20:40
8:40 pm
May 28
 
Turkmenistan Airlines
0h 50m
Boeing 737
Ashgabat (ASB)
21:30
9:30 pm
May 28
 
04:20
4:20 am
May 29
 
Connection 6h 50m
Flydubai
2h 40m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Dubai (DXB)
06:00
6:00 am
May 29
Terminal 2
09:55
9:55 am
May 29
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 55m
Emirates
6h 35m
Airbus A380
Port Louis, Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam (MRU)
16:30
4:30 pm
May 29
 

3. Flights Turkmenabat - Ashgabat - Dubai - Port Louis, Total time: 23h 10m, Turkmenistan Airlines + Flydubai + Emirates

Rating: 1.9/5
Flight time: 3.8/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in ASB: 5/5
Connection in DXB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight T5176 by Turkmenistan Airlines serves route within Turkmenistan (CRZ to ASB). The flight departs Turkmenabat on May 28 18:20 (6:20 pm) and arrives Ashgabat on May 28 19:10 (7:10 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Ashgabat connection between flight T5176 and FZ732 is 9h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FZ732 by Flydubai serves route from Turkmenistan to United Arab Emirates (ASB to DXB). The flight departs Ashgabat on May 29 04:20 (4:20 am) and arrives Dubai terminal «2» on May 29 06:00 (6:00 am). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Dubai connection between flight FZ732 and EK703 is 3h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight EK703 by Emirates serves route from United Arab Emirates to Mauritius (DXB to MRU). The flight departs Dubai terminal «3» on May 29 09:55 (9:55 am) and arrives Port Louis, Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam on May 29 16:30 (4:30 pm). Flight duration is 6h 35m.
Turkmenabat (CRZ)
18:20
6:20 pm
May 28
 
Turkmenistan Airlines
0h 50m
Boeing 737-800
Ashgabat (ASB)
19:10
7:10 pm
May 28
 
04:20
4:20 am
May 29
 
Connection 9h 10m
Flydubai
2h 40m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Dubai (DXB)
06:00
6:00 am
May 29
Terminal 2
09:55
9:55 am
May 29
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 55m
Emirates
6h 35m
Airbus A380
Port Louis, Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam (MRU)
16:30
4:30 pm
May 29
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer