Flights Brussels South Charleroi, Charleroi - Alexander the Great, Skopje

Scheduled flights departing on May 25

1. Flights Charleroi - Bratislava - Skopje, Total time: 6h 50m, Ryanair + Wizz Air

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BTS: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight FR2973 by Ryanair serves route from Belgium to Slovakia (CRL to BTS). The flight departs Charleroi, Brussels South Charleroi on May 25 16:05 (4:05 pm) and arrives Bratislava, M. R. Stefnik on May 25 17:50 (5:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Bratislava connection between flight FR2973 and W67762 is 3h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight W67762 by Wizz Air serves route from Slovakia to Macedonia (BTS to SKP). The flight departs Bratislava, M. R. Stefnik on May 25 21:30 (9:30 pm) and arrives Skopje, Alexander the Great on May 25 22:55 (10:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Charleroi, Brussels South Charleroi (CRL)
16:05
4:05 pm
May 25
 
Ryanair
1h 45m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Bratislava, M. R. Stefnik (BTS)
17:50
5:50 pm
May 25
 
21:30
9:30 pm
May 25
 
Connection 3h 40m
Wizz Air
1h 25m
Airbus A320-100/200
Skopje, Alexander the Great (SKP)
22:55
10:55 pm
May 25
 

2. Flights Charleroi - Rome - Skopje, Total time: 11h 10m, Ryanair + Wizz Air

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 3/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in CIA: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight FR6105 by Ryanair serves route from Belgium to Italy (CRL to CIA). The flight departs Charleroi, Brussels South Charleroi on May 25 07:10 (7:10 am) and arrives Rome, Ciampino Giovan Battista Pastine on May 25 09:05 (9:05 am). Flight duration is 1h 55m.
Rome connection between flight FR6105 and W67758 is 7h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight W67758 by Wizz Air serves route from Italy to Macedonia (CIA to SKP). The flight departs Rome, Ciampino Giovan Battista Pastine on May 25 16:45 (4:45 pm) and arrives Skopje, Alexander the Great on May 25 18:20 (6:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Charleroi, Brussels South Charleroi (CRL)
07:10
7:10 am
May 25
 
Ryanair
1h 55m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Rome, Ciampino Giovan Battista Pastine (CIA)
09:05
9:05 am
May 25
 
16:45
4:45 pm
May 25
 
Connection 7h 40m
Wizz Air
1h 35m
Airbus A320-100/200
Skopje, Alexander the Great (SKP)
18:20
6:20 pm
May 25
 

3. Flights Charleroi - Budapest - Skopje, Total time: 16h 45m, Wizz Air

Rating: 2/5
Flight time: 2/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in BUD: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight W62284 by Wizz Air serves route from Belgium to Hungary (CRL to BUD). The flight departs Charleroi, Brussels South Charleroi on May 25 21:20 (9:20 pm) and arrives Budapest, Budapest Ferihegy on May 25 23:15 (11:15 pm). Flight duration is 1h 55m.
Budapest connection between flight W62284 and W62229 is 13h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight W62229 by Wizz Air serves route from Hungary to Macedonia (BUD to SKP). The flight departs Budapest, Budapest Ferihegy on May 26 12:40 (12:40 pm) and arrives Skopje, Alexander the Great on May 26 14:05 (2:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Charleroi, Brussels South Charleroi (CRL)
21:20
9:20 pm
May 25
 
Wizz Air
1h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Budapest, Budapest Ferihegy (BUD)
23:15
11:15 pm
May 25
 
12:40
12:40 pm
May 26
 
Connection 13h 25m
Wizz Air
1h 25m
Airbus A320-100/200
Skopje, Alexander the Great (SKP)
14:05
2:05 pm
May 26
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer