Flights Jiangbei, Chongqing - Blue Danube, Linz

Scheduled flights departing on October 23

1. Flights Chongqing - Beijing - Frankfurt - Linz, Total time: 20h 30m, Air China + Lufthansa + Air Dolomiti

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - Only one ticket (same alliance)
Connection in PEK: 5/5
Connection in FRA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight CA1412 by Air China serves route within China (CKG to PEK). The flight departs Chongqing, Jiangbei terminal «3» on October 23 19:30 (7:30 pm) and arrives Beijing, Capital terminal «3» on October 23 22:00 (10:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Beijing connection between flight CA1412 and LH721 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight LH721 by Lufthansa serves route from China to Germany (PEK to FRA). The flight departs Beijing, Capital terminal «2» on October 24 00:40 (0:40 am) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on October 24 05:25 (5:25 am). Flight duration is 10h 45m.
Frankfurt connection between flight LH721 and EN8040 is 3h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EN8040 by Air Dolomiti serves route from Germany to Austria (FRA to LNZ). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on October 24 08:55 (8:55 am) and arrives Linz, Blue Danube on October 24 10:00 (10:00 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Chongqing, Jiangbei (CKG)
19:30
7:30 pm
Oct 23
Terminal 3
Air China
2h 30m
Boeing 777-300
Beijing, Capital (PEK)
22:00
10:00 pm
Oct 23
Terminal 3
00:40
0:40 am
Oct 24
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 40m
Lufthansa
10h 45m
Airbus A340-300
Frankfurt (FRA)
05:25
5:25 am
Oct 24
Terminal 1
08:55
8:55 am
Oct 24
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 30m
Air Dolomiti
1h 05m
Embraer EMB 195
Linz, Blue Danube (LNZ)
10:00
10:00 am
Oct 24
 

2. Flights Chongqing - Beijing - Frankfurt - Linz, Total time: 21h 30m, Air China + Lufthansa + Air Dolomiti

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - Only one ticket (same alliance)
Connection in PEK: 5/5
Connection in FRA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight CA1440 by Air China serves route within China (CKG to PEK). The flight departs Chongqing, Jiangbei terminal «3» on October 23 18:30 (6:30 pm) and arrives Beijing, Capital terminal «3» on October 23 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Beijing connection between flight CA1440 and LH721 is 3h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight LH721 by Lufthansa serves route from China to Germany (PEK to FRA). The flight departs Beijing, Capital terminal «2» on October 24 00:40 (0:40 am) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on October 24 05:25 (5:25 am). Flight duration is 10h 45m.
Frankfurt connection between flight LH721 and EN8040 is 3h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EN8040 by Air Dolomiti serves route from Germany to Austria (FRA to LNZ). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on October 24 08:55 (8:55 am) and arrives Linz, Blue Danube on October 24 10:00 (10:00 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Chongqing, Jiangbei (CKG)
18:30
6:30 pm
Oct 23
Terminal 3
Air China
2h 30m
Airbus A330-300
Beijing, Capital (PEK)
21:00
9:00 pm
Oct 23
Terminal 3
00:40
0:40 am
Oct 24
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 40m
Lufthansa
10h 45m
Airbus A340-300
Frankfurt (FRA)
05:25
5:25 am
Oct 24
Terminal 1
08:55
8:55 am
Oct 24
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 30m
Air Dolomiti
1h 05m
Embraer EMB 195
Linz, Blue Danube (LNZ)
10:00
10:00 am
Oct 24
 

3. Flights Chongqing - Shanghai - Frankfurt - Linz, Total time: 20h 50m, China Eastern Airlines + Lufthansa + Air Dolomiti

Rating: 2.7/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in PVG: 4.5/5
Connection in FRA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MU5494 by China Eastern Airlines serves route within China (CKG to PVG). The flight departs Chongqing, Jiangbei terminal «3» on October 23 19:10 (7:10 pm) and arrives Shanghai, Pudong terminal «1» on October 23 21:35 (9:35 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Shanghai connection between flight MU5494 and LH729 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight LH729 by Lufthansa serves route from China to Germany (PVG to FRA). The flight departs Shanghai, Pudong terminal «2» on October 23 23:50 (11:50 pm) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on October 24 05:30 (5:30 am). Flight duration is 11h 40m.
Frankfurt connection between flight LH729 and EN8040 is 3h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EN8040 by Air Dolomiti serves route from Germany to Austria (FRA to LNZ). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on October 24 08:55 (8:55 am) and arrives Linz, Blue Danube on October 24 10:00 (10:00 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Chongqing, Jiangbei (CKG)
19:10
7:10 pm
Oct 23
Terminal 3
China Eastern Airlines
2h 25m
Airbus A319
Shanghai, Pudong (PVG)
21:35
9:35 pm
Oct 23
Terminal 1
23:50
11:50 pm
Oct 23
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 15m
Lufthansa
11h 40m
Boeing 747-8 Intercontinental
Frankfurt (FRA)
05:30
5:30 am
Oct 24
Terminal 1
08:55
8:55 am
Oct 24
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 25m
Air Dolomiti
1h 05m
Embraer EMB 195
Linz, Blue Danube (LNZ)
10:00
10:00 am
Oct 24
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer